New Provincial Scholars join the roll

TRUE TO PUBLIC SERVICE in the field of education, 171 young and hopeful Agusanons are added to the list of scholars of the Provincial Government of Agusan del Sur, making them 557 all in all for this school year 2016-2017.

 

The new scholars who came from 13 municipalities and 1 city, together with their parents or guardians attended an orientation on the afternoon of May 19, 2016 at the Provincial Covered Court.

 

Entitlements, Scholarship Conditions and Causes of Disqualifications are some of the major topics that were discussed. Application for Automated Teller Machine (ATM) accounts for the scholars’ allowances were conducted with a representative from Land Bank of the Philippines. Assignment of boarding houses among the Indigenous Peoples was done with Mr. Melvin Tiu, a representative from the implementing office, the Provincial Treasury Office.

 

“It is my hope that you, our provincial scholars will not waste this opportunity that the province has afforded you. Out from the hundreds of applicants, you are lucky to have qualified, so please study well and finish your courses”, Hon. Edward Plaza-Mellana, chairman of the Committee on Education quipped during his Welcome Talk.

 

Topics discussed were enriched during the Open Forum before the orientation ended.

 

This school year, The Sangguniang Panlalawigan approved Resolution No. 1486, series of 2016, authored by Hon. Edward Plaza-Mellana funding the following number of scholars; Medicine Proper 22; Doctorate Degree 6; Masters Degree 8; Academic Non-Natives 105; Full-Blooded Indigenous Peoples 98, Persons with Disability 15; Distance Learning at UPOU 6 and Expanded 297.

 

“We are happy and so thankful to be part of this community. I had so many sleepless nights worrying on how can I continue my college education”, says one of the scholars after the orientation.

 

The  provincial scholars this school year will be presented to the public and will be confirmed by Gov. Adolph Edward G. Plaza during the Grand Opening Program of the 24th Naliyagan Festival on June 12, 2016 at the Naliyagan Cultural Center.

Read more...

15th SP attends Enhancement Training

Prosperidad, September 8: A one day training entitled “ SHARPENING THE SAW: An Enhancement Training on Parliamentary Procedure and Quasi-Judicial Investigation” was conducted for the members and staff of the 15thSangguniangPanlalawiganat Annex B, Provincial Training Center, Government Center, Prosperidad.

This training aims to provide enhancements in terms of knowledge and skills on the Legislation procedures to ensure and enhance the delivery of duties, functions and responsibilities of all legislators and staff. It was made possible through the determined efforts of the Office of the Vice Governor in coordination with the DILG (Department of Interior & local Government).

It was actively participated by all members of the 15thSanggunian, their technical staff and a number of personnel from the Office of the Secretary to the Sanggunian.The morning session with the topic on Parliamentary Procedure was discussed extensively by SP Board Member Santiago B. Cane, Jr. as resource speaker. Board Member Cane is a favorite pick among lecturers on the topic, who has been sharing Parliamentary Rules and Procedure even at the national venues.

The Quasi-Judicial Investigation topic was discussed by Atty. Jesus B. Doque, IV. He is an expert in this field being a former Director of the Department of Interior & Local Government and current Legal Consultant of the Local Government Unit of Valenzuela City, Caloocan City, Sta Rosa City and Province of Cebu to name a few. There was also a brief presentation of DILG updates specifically on the Seal of Good & Local Governance(SGLG) by Provincial Director Arleen Ann R. Sanchez.

It was an engaging, informative and interactive activity for all the participants who attended it. Once again a very successful training concluded and participants are all looking forward to the next Capability Enhancement activity. 

Read more...

Vice Governor's Message

vice gov tortor

Welcome to the Official website of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan of Agusan del Sur!

Welcome to the official website of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan of Agusan del Sur!

It is my joy to share with you the approved resolutions, the enacted ordinances and the activities of the Office of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan which hopefully may not only give you significant information but may also create a vivid picture on the kind of services that the Sanggunian is rendering to the people in terms of legislations and other related functions.

In just few pages, you will also get to know the people in the office, the office flow of transaction, the citizen’s charter and the strategy map.

All of us have been working hard on our shared responsibility to fully attain the Strategic Direction of the province which is clearly articulated into five different strategic themes namely Economic Development, Social Development, Environmental Protection and Conservation, Public Safety and Transforming the Bureaucracy.

This website is for all of you. And as we envisioned our province to have Shared Prosperity and Improved Quality of Life, feel free to browse and leave helpful comments. With your views, we will be able to give better services to all Agusanons.

Padayon Kalambuan! Agusanon, Ikaw Ang Numero Uno!

Read more...

GRADUATES

Read more...

AGUSAN DEL SUR - Ateneo de Davao SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:39
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Alameda, Teodolo A. Poblacion, Sibagat MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
2 Balana, Mecedita M. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
3 Baluca, Darwin C. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
4 Belarma, Ronie R. Sto. Tomas, Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
5 Cabales, Joseph P. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
6 Cabañas, Amos C. La Fortuna, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
7 Cagabas, Flordeliza P. Charito, Bayugan MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
8 Cenita, Mary Cristy M. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
9 Conception, Normita F. Manat, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
10 Dator, Erlanie   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
11 Dela Cruz, Jossie G. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
12 Denonong, Annalyn   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
13 Gavino, Elvira   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
14 Geroche, Gerlie Y. New Visayas, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
15 Hapon, Arceli L. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
16 Hugadan, Jorgen E. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
17 Lapiz, Noel Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
18 Lugo, Alfredo M. Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
19 Mondejar, Janet Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
20 Olavides, Almondro S. Awa, Prosperidad MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
21 Pajo, Mirasol S. Panagangan, La Paz MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
22 Pulmones, Van V. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
23 Retubada, Rolly G. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
24 Socorro, Alberto Jr. D. Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
25 Trillo, Ellane A. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
Read more...

University of the Philippines Open University (UPOU) SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:44
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Angwas, Rowena O. P5,Patin-ay Prosperidad, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
2 Ayco, Lourene G. Poblacion, Bayugan City, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
3 Capangpangan, Rosemarie V. Bayugan City , ADS Diploma in Science Teaching 2nd UPOU
4 De Veyra, Annabelle M. Sibagat, Agusan del Sur Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
5 Gomez, Rowena T. San Luis, ADS Master in Information Systems 2nd UPOU
6 Lazatin, Aileen T. Brgy. 3, San Francisco, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
7 Lapay, Giovane P. Poblacion, Prosperidad, ADS Master of Information Systems 2nd UPOU
8 Montemor, Razel O. Prosperidad, ADS Master of Social Works 2nd UPOU
9 Oliva, Jemmalou S. Dakutan, Esperanza, ADS Master of Arts in Education (Language and Literacy) 2nd UPOU
10 Rebadio,Sandro J. Del Monte, Talacogon, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
11 Sularte, Rainer P. Salvacion, Bayugan, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
Read more...

MPA

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 22:18
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Tusoy, Rodalyn S. P5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad MPA 2nd BSU
Read more...

Person with Disability

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:17
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Bote, Reynaldo Jr. M. P7,Crossing Bliss,Taglatawan, Bayugan BSBA 3rd ADSCO
2 Sagdon, Rubylyn A. Berseba, Bayugan City BSBA 3rd ADSCO
3 Acebido, Dojie T. P2, La Suerte, Prosperidad BSIT 2nd ACLC
4 Ramirez, Neil L. P5, Brgy. 5, San Francisco COMSCIE 2nd ACLC
5 Ortega, Florabella R. P8, Kalingayan, Consuelo, Bunawan BS-Political Science 2nd SFC
6 Guitguit, Jane Glory Mae C. P4, Baylo, San Luis BSA 2nd ASSCAT
7 Ybañes, Eva O. Salvacion, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
8 Bote, Reysel M. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
9 Perez, Glorife Zamora, Talacogon Com Sec 1st WAC
10 Cinco, Albert G. Fili, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
Read more...

100% IP Scholars

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:31
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Campos, Mario L. Pasta, San Francisco BSAE 5th ASSCAT
2 Martinez, Jeoffrey A. Poblacion, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
3 Urdanilla, Cherry P. Valentina, La Paz BSA 4th ASSCAT
4 Maravilla, Jonlas S. Sto. Tomas, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
5 Gonzales, Irene S. Loreto BSA 4th ASSCAT
6 Bojos, Lea Veruela BED 4th ASSCAT
7 Pacanot, Ruvelyn S. Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 4th PNU-AC
8 Mondigo, Santiago R. P3,Angas, Sta. Josefa BEED 4th PNU-AC
9 Tapia, Frankie C. Trento BEE 4th ASSCAT
10 Caylo, Helen E. Loreto BSE-TLE 4th ASSCAT
11 Galacio, Janice C. Rosario BSE-Bio 4th ASSCAT
12 Manla, Dece Jhenn A. Rosario BSE-CE 4th ASSCAT
13 Menendez, Honeyvie E. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Lucid, Lyra Grace S. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Montes, Charl Jefferson M. San Luis BSAE 4th ASSCAT
16 Calvo, Bonabie I. San Luis BEE 4th ASSCAT
17 Unlad, Wendilyn J. Bayugan City BEE 4th ASSCAT
18 Engyo, Genelyn S. Claro Cortez, Bayugan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
19 Tejero, Mary Angie M. Mabuhay, Prosperidad BSE 4th PNU-AC
20 Dagium, Maryjane G. Sibagat BSAF 4th ASSCAT
21 Gilbero, Jilyn P. P-San Isidro, Sta. Cruz, Rosario BSEd 4th ASSCAT
22 Romao, Christopher B. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BAT 3rd ASSCAT
23 Pereyra, Eric June San Isidro, Talacogon BSA 3rd ASSCAT
24 Amado, Jimuel C. Sabang Adlawan,La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
25 Ayala, Novielyn C. P3,San Teodoro, Bunawan BSE-TLE 3rd ASSCAT
26 Barrios, Generose O. Nueva Gracia,Pob., Loreto BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
27 Besinga, Ian Rey S. P5,Cabantao, Rosario BAT 3rd ASSCAT
28 Dela Pena, Oscar Jr. S. Cabantao, Rosario BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
29 Embad, Shonyren A. P-Jordan, Sta.Maria, Trento BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
30 Gonzales, Runiel O. Marbon, Talacogon BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
31 Laspiñas, Ronron H. P4,Poblacion, La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
32 Maestrado, Jack Lyn B. P1,Sampaguita, Veruela BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
33 Manlapaz, Gearlynjane B. P1,Coalition, SanLuis BSBio 3rd ASSCAT
34 Manlapitao, Apple Grace San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
35 Maste, Mihenel M. P1,Salvacion, Trento BAT 3rd ASSCAT
36 Ondog, Barjun R. P4, Salug, Esperanza BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
37 Peñaloga, Annabelle O. P3,Mandagao, PobLACION, Bunawan BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
38 Prochina, Rix P. P2,Conception, Sta.Josefa BA 3rd ASSCAT
39 Ramos, Genevieve B. P3,Bayugan2, San Francisco BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
40 Sag-od, Ernalyn C. P3,Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
41 Sobretodo, Arlynnette B. P6,San Vicente, Prosperidad BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
42 Tambis, Ismiellita S. P2,San Juan,Bayugan City BSE 3rd ASSCAT
43 Telocan, Becillo E. Doña Maxima, San Luis BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
44 Cinso, Jemuel S. P1, Brgy. Mabuhay, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
45 Manzano, Lilibeth L. P4, Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA-Horti 3rd ASSCAT
46 Sanchez, Anarose G. P8, Bayugan 2, San Francisco BSAE 3rd ASSCAT
47 Plaza, Marjury T. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
48 Bucalas, Conrado Jr. L. P4, Salug, Esperanza BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
49 Dumalagan, Teofilo A. Bunawan Brook, Bunawan BAT 3rd ASSCAT
50 Aguillon, Grace F. Limot, Veruela BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
51 Espinoza, Kempee A. P3, San Patricio, La Paz BAT 3rd ASSCAT
52 Juanitas, Sweetchell Glennie E. Prose, San Agustin, Talacogon BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
53 Mondejar, Geralyn B. P5, San Nicolas, Talacogon BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
54 Espiritu, Claudine E. P1, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
55 Unlad, Marlon J. P2, Katipunan, Bayugan City BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
56 Brital, Gerry A. P6, Fili, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
57 Lidanhud, Jayson P1,Sinakungan, Esperanza BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
58 Acebedo, Eva Mae G. P1, Salimbogawon, Prosperidad BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
59 Sebastian, Jhensen M. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
60 Behing, Rolando B. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
61 Salahay, Arjhun I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
62 Durango, Jezrel E. Brgy. San Patricio, La Paz BSECE 2nd ASSCAT
63 Salas, Julius Jr., A. Poblacion, La Paz BS-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
64 Havana, Virgielyn B. P8, Quarry Basa, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
65 Pislan, Jupiter M. P4, San Ignacio, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
66 Lebanon, Joie T. Cabunog, Sinobong, Verula BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
67 Alaki, Enjie S. Binicalan, San Luis BSAgri 2nd ASSCAT
68 Delamansi, Jimboy T. Kasapa, Loreto BSAF 2nd ASSCAT
69 Ula, Josephine H. Kiawan, Poblacion, Loreto BSIT 2nd ASSCAT
70 Mondejar, Aga M. P2, Labnig, Talacogon BSE-Math 2nd PNU-AC
71 Tanquezon, Charlie P24, Poblacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
72 Duhac, Marylisa E. P5, Hamogaway, Bayugan City BSEd 1st ASSCAT
73 Osin, Klestiphen M. La Unioin, Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
74 Mabras, Noriel A. P1B, Las Navas, Prosperidad BSIT 1st ASSCAT
75 Otaza, Christine Mae L. P15, Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 1st PNU-AC
76 Monson, Geolibeth A. P6, Awao, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st ASSCAT
77 Plaza, Jenny G. P6, Poblacion, Rosario BAT 1st ASSCAT
78 Hernaiz, Beverly B. Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA 1st ASSCAT
79 Tindugan, Muriel S. Anahawan, Sibagat BSEd 1st ASSCAT
80 Salahay, Darling I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSAF 1st ASSCAT
81 Kiseo, Mischel D. San Marcos, Bunawan BSEd 1st ASSCAT
82 Granada, Jedalyn B. Sinobong, Veruela BSAE 1st ASSCAT
83 Biyore, Happy P. Borbon, San Francisco BSEd 1st ASSCAT
84 Loayon, Erica M. P4, Pasta, San Francisco BAT 1st ASSCAT
85 Alvez, Cheryl L. Manat, Trento BSA 1st ASSCAT
86 Sagayok, Bethel Jane M. Salug, Esperanza BSEd 1st ASSCAT
87 Camarillo, Vanezza B. P5, Tudela, Trento BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
88 Codilla, Nena B. San Isidro, Loreto BS-Agri 1st ASSCAT
89 Donato, Elea Mae B. Poblacion, La Paz BS Tourism 1st ASSCAT
90 Precioso, John Mark Doña Maxima, San Luis BS Ag Eng 1st ASSCAT
91 Morales, Angel O. San Nicolas, Talacogon BSBio 1st ASSCAT
92 Manpatilan, Hydralyn M. Poblacion, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
93 Sumagaysay, Ailyn L. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
94 Man-ukil, Joycel S. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
95 Nautan, Maila U. Poblacion, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
96 Maurisio, Antonio Jr. P. Sto Tomas, Loreto BSAF 1st ASSCAT
97 Maravilla, Majji Mae E. Sto Tomas, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
98 Montes, Crixanne Lie M. P2, Coalicion, San Luis, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
99 Dapiton, Rhealyn B. P6, Poblacion, Bunawan, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
100 Barrios, Argie Keiven O. P4, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
101 Fernando, Unjon A. P3, Culi, San Luis Teacher Educ Prog 3rd FSUU
102 Mansulonay, Josie D. Binicalan, San Luis BEEd 2nd MCC
103 Quintas, Kate Faryl P. Poblacion, Bunawan HRM 1st Holy Cross -Davao
Read more...

New Provincial Scholars join the roll

TRUE TO PUBLIC SERVICE in the field of education, 171 young and hopeful Agusanons are added to the list of scholars of the Provincial Government of Agusan del Sur, making them 557 all in all for this school year 2016-2017.

 

The new scholars who came from 13 municipalities and 1 city, together with their parents or guardians attended an orientation on the afternoon of May 19, 2016 at the Provincial Covered Court.

 

Entitlements, Scholarship Conditions and Causes of Disqualifications are some of the major topics that were discussed. Application for Automated Teller Machine (ATM) accounts for the scholars’ allowances were conducted with a representative from Land Bank of the Philippines. Assignment of boarding houses among the Indigenous Peoples was done with Mr. Melvin Tiu, a representative from the implementing office, the Provincial Treasury Office.

 

“It is my hope that you, our provincial scholars will not waste this opportunity that the province has afforded you. Out from the hundreds of applicants, you are lucky to have qualified, so please study well and finish your courses”, Hon. Edward Plaza-Mellana, chairman of the Committee on Education quipped during his Welcome Talk.

 

Topics discussed were enriched during the Open Forum before the orientation ended.

 

This school year, The Sangguniang Panlalawigan approved Resolution No. 1486, series of 2016, authored by Hon. Edward Plaza-Mellana funding the following number of scholars; Medicine Proper 22; Doctorate Degree 6; Masters Degree 8; Academic Non-Natives 105; Full-Blooded Indigenous Peoples 98, Persons with Disability 15; Distance Learning at UPOU 6 and Expanded 297.

 

“We are happy and so thankful to be part of this community. I had so many sleepless nights worrying on how can I continue my college education”, says one of the scholars after the orientation.

 

The  provincial scholars this school year will be presented to the public and will be confirmed by Gov. Adolph Edward G. Plaza during the Grand Opening Program of the 24th Naliyagan Festival on June 12, 2016 at the Naliyagan Cultural Center.

Read more...

15th SP attends Enhancement Training

Prosperidad, September 8: A one day training entitled “ SHARPENING THE SAW: An Enhancement Training on Parliamentary Procedure and Quasi-Judicial Investigation” was conducted for the members and staff of the 15thSangguniangPanlalawiganat Annex B, Provincial Training Center, Government Center, Prosperidad.

This training aims to provide enhancements in terms of knowledge and skills on the Legislation procedures to ensure and enhance the delivery of duties, functions and responsibilities of all legislators and staff. It was made possible through the determined efforts of the Office of the Vice Governor in coordination with the DILG (Department of Interior & local Government).

It was actively participated by all members of the 15thSanggunian, their technical staff and a number of personnel from the Office of the Secretary to the Sanggunian.The morning session with the topic on Parliamentary Procedure was discussed extensively by SP Board Member Santiago B. Cane, Jr. as resource speaker. Board Member Cane is a favorite pick among lecturers on the topic, who has been sharing Parliamentary Rules and Procedure even at the national venues.

The Quasi-Judicial Investigation topic was discussed by Atty. Jesus B. Doque, IV. He is an expert in this field being a former Director of the Department of Interior & Local Government and current Legal Consultant of the Local Government Unit of Valenzuela City, Caloocan City, Sta Rosa City and Province of Cebu to name a few. There was also a brief presentation of DILG updates specifically on the Seal of Good & Local Governance(SGLG) by Provincial Director Arleen Ann R. Sanchez.

It was an engaging, informative and interactive activity for all the participants who attended it. Once again a very successful training concluded and participants are all looking forward to the next Capability Enhancement activity. 

Read more...

Vice Governor's Message

vice gov tortor

Welcome to the Official website of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan of Agusan del Sur!

Welcome to the official website of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan of Agusan del Sur!

It is my joy to share with you the approved resolutions, the enacted ordinances and the activities of the Office of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan which hopefully may not only give you significant information but may also create a vivid picture on the kind of services that the Sanggunian is rendering to the people in terms of legislations and other related functions.

In just few pages, you will also get to know the people in the office, the office flow of transaction, the citizen’s charter and the strategy map.

All of us have been working hard on our shared responsibility to fully attain the Strategic Direction of the province which is clearly articulated into five different strategic themes namely Economic Development, Social Development, Environmental Protection and Conservation, Public Safety and Transforming the Bureaucracy.

This website is for all of you. And as we envisioned our province to have Shared Prosperity and Improved Quality of Life, feel free to browse and leave helpful comments. With your views, we will be able to give better services to all Agusanons.

Padayon Kalambuan! Agusanon, Ikaw Ang Numero Uno!

Read more...

GRADUATES

Read more...

AGUSAN DEL SUR - Ateneo de Davao SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:39
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Alameda, Teodolo A. Poblacion, Sibagat MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
2 Balana, Mecedita M. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
3 Baluca, Darwin C. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
4 Belarma, Ronie R. Sto. Tomas, Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
5 Cabales, Joseph P. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
6 Cabañas, Amos C. La Fortuna, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
7 Cagabas, Flordeliza P. Charito, Bayugan MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
8 Cenita, Mary Cristy M. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
9 Conception, Normita F. Manat, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
10 Dator, Erlanie   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
11 Dela Cruz, Jossie G. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
12 Denonong, Annalyn   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
13 Gavino, Elvira   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
14 Geroche, Gerlie Y. New Visayas, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
15 Hapon, Arceli L. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
16 Hugadan, Jorgen E. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
17 Lapiz, Noel Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
18 Lugo, Alfredo M. Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
19 Mondejar, Janet Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
20 Olavides, Almondro S. Awa, Prosperidad MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
21 Pajo, Mirasol S. Panagangan, La Paz MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
22 Pulmones, Van V. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
23 Retubada, Rolly G. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
24 Socorro, Alberto Jr. D. Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
25 Trillo, Ellane A. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
Read more...

University of the Philippines Open University (UPOU) SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:44
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Angwas, Rowena O. P5,Patin-ay Prosperidad, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
2 Ayco, Lourene G. Poblacion, Bayugan City, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
3 Capangpangan, Rosemarie V. Bayugan City , ADS Diploma in Science Teaching 2nd UPOU
4 De Veyra, Annabelle M. Sibagat, Agusan del Sur Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
5 Gomez, Rowena T. San Luis, ADS Master in Information Systems 2nd UPOU
6 Lazatin, Aileen T. Brgy. 3, San Francisco, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
7 Lapay, Giovane P. Poblacion, Prosperidad, ADS Master of Information Systems 2nd UPOU
8 Montemor, Razel O. Prosperidad, ADS Master of Social Works 2nd UPOU
9 Oliva, Jemmalou S. Dakutan, Esperanza, ADS Master of Arts in Education (Language and Literacy) 2nd UPOU
10 Rebadio,Sandro J. Del Monte, Talacogon, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
11 Sularte, Rainer P. Salvacion, Bayugan, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
Read more...

MPA

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 22:18
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Tusoy, Rodalyn S. P5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad MPA 2nd BSU
Read more...

Person with Disability

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:17
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Bote, Reynaldo Jr. M. P7,Crossing Bliss,Taglatawan, Bayugan BSBA 3rd ADSCO
2 Sagdon, Rubylyn A. Berseba, Bayugan City BSBA 3rd ADSCO
3 Acebido, Dojie T. P2, La Suerte, Prosperidad BSIT 2nd ACLC
4 Ramirez, Neil L. P5, Brgy. 5, San Francisco COMSCIE 2nd ACLC
5 Ortega, Florabella R. P8, Kalingayan, Consuelo, Bunawan BS-Political Science 2nd SFC
6 Guitguit, Jane Glory Mae C. P4, Baylo, San Luis BSA 2nd ASSCAT
7 Ybañes, Eva O. Salvacion, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
8 Bote, Reysel M. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
9 Perez, Glorife Zamora, Talacogon Com Sec 1st WAC
10 Cinco, Albert G. Fili, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
Read more...

100% IP Scholars

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:31
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Campos, Mario L. Pasta, San Francisco BSAE 5th ASSCAT
2 Martinez, Jeoffrey A. Poblacion, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
3 Urdanilla, Cherry P. Valentina, La Paz BSA 4th ASSCAT
4 Maravilla, Jonlas S. Sto. Tomas, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
5 Gonzales, Irene S. Loreto BSA 4th ASSCAT
6 Bojos, Lea Veruela BED 4th ASSCAT
7 Pacanot, Ruvelyn S. Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 4th PNU-AC
8 Mondigo, Santiago R. P3,Angas, Sta. Josefa BEED 4th PNU-AC
9 Tapia, Frankie C. Trento BEE 4th ASSCAT
10 Caylo, Helen E. Loreto BSE-TLE 4th ASSCAT
11 Galacio, Janice C. Rosario BSE-Bio 4th ASSCAT
12 Manla, Dece Jhenn A. Rosario BSE-CE 4th ASSCAT
13 Menendez, Honeyvie E. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Lucid, Lyra Grace S. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Montes, Charl Jefferson M. San Luis BSAE 4th ASSCAT
16 Calvo, Bonabie I. San Luis BEE 4th ASSCAT
17 Unlad, Wendilyn J. Bayugan City BEE 4th ASSCAT
18 Engyo, Genelyn S. Claro Cortez, Bayugan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
19 Tejero, Mary Angie M. Mabuhay, Prosperidad BSE 4th PNU-AC
20 Dagium, Maryjane G. Sibagat BSAF 4th ASSCAT
21 Gilbero, Jilyn P. P-San Isidro, Sta. Cruz, Rosario BSEd 4th ASSCAT
22 Romao, Christopher B. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BAT 3rd ASSCAT
23 Pereyra, Eric June San Isidro, Talacogon BSA 3rd ASSCAT
24 Amado, Jimuel C. Sabang Adlawan,La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
25 Ayala, Novielyn C. P3,San Teodoro, Bunawan BSE-TLE 3rd ASSCAT
26 Barrios, Generose O. Nueva Gracia,Pob., Loreto BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
27 Besinga, Ian Rey S. P5,Cabantao, Rosario BAT 3rd ASSCAT
28 Dela Pena, Oscar Jr. S. Cabantao, Rosario BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
29 Embad, Shonyren A. P-Jordan, Sta.Maria, Trento BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
30 Gonzales, Runiel O. Marbon, Talacogon BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
31 Laspiñas, Ronron H. P4,Poblacion, La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
32 Maestrado, Jack Lyn B. P1,Sampaguita, Veruela BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
33 Manlapaz, Gearlynjane B. P1,Coalition, SanLuis BSBio 3rd ASSCAT
34 Manlapitao, Apple Grace San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
35 Maste, Mihenel M. P1,Salvacion, Trento BAT 3rd ASSCAT
36 Ondog, Barjun R. P4, Salug, Esperanza BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
37 Peñaloga, Annabelle O. P3,Mandagao, PobLACION, Bunawan BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
38 Prochina, Rix P. P2,Conception, Sta.Josefa BA 3rd ASSCAT
39 Ramos, Genevieve B. P3,Bayugan2, San Francisco BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
40 Sag-od, Ernalyn C. P3,Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
41 Sobretodo, Arlynnette B. P6,San Vicente, Prosperidad BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
42 Tambis, Ismiellita S. P2,San Juan,Bayugan City BSE 3rd ASSCAT
43 Telocan, Becillo E. Doña Maxima, San Luis BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
44 Cinso, Jemuel S. P1, Brgy. Mabuhay, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
45 Manzano, Lilibeth L. P4, Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA-Horti 3rd ASSCAT
46 Sanchez, Anarose G. P8, Bayugan 2, San Francisco BSAE 3rd ASSCAT
47 Plaza, Marjury T. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
48 Bucalas, Conrado Jr. L. P4, Salug, Esperanza BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
49 Dumalagan, Teofilo A. Bunawan Brook, Bunawan BAT 3rd ASSCAT
50 Aguillon, Grace F. Limot, Veruela BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
51 Espinoza, Kempee A. P3, San Patricio, La Paz BAT 3rd ASSCAT
52 Juanitas, Sweetchell Glennie E. Prose, San Agustin, Talacogon BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
53 Mondejar, Geralyn B. P5, San Nicolas, Talacogon BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
54 Espiritu, Claudine E. P1, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
55 Unlad, Marlon J. P2, Katipunan, Bayugan City BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
56 Brital, Gerry A. P6, Fili, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
57 Lidanhud, Jayson P1,Sinakungan, Esperanza BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
58 Acebedo, Eva Mae G. P1, Salimbogawon, Prosperidad BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
59 Sebastian, Jhensen M. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
60 Behing, Rolando B. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
61 Salahay, Arjhun I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
62 Durango, Jezrel E. Brgy. San Patricio, La Paz BSECE 2nd ASSCAT
63 Salas, Julius Jr., A. Poblacion, La Paz BS-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
64 Havana, Virgielyn B. P8, Quarry Basa, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
65 Pislan, Jupiter M. P4, San Ignacio, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
66 Lebanon, Joie T. Cabunog, Sinobong, Verula BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
67 Alaki, Enjie S. Binicalan, San Luis BSAgri 2nd ASSCAT
68 Delamansi, Jimboy T. Kasapa, Loreto BSAF 2nd ASSCAT
69 Ula, Josephine H. Kiawan, Poblacion, Loreto BSIT 2nd ASSCAT
70 Mondejar, Aga M. P2, Labnig, Talacogon BSE-Math 2nd PNU-AC
71 Tanquezon, Charlie P24, Poblacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
72 Duhac, Marylisa E. P5, Hamogaway, Bayugan City BSEd 1st ASSCAT
73 Osin, Klestiphen M. La Unioin, Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
74 Mabras, Noriel A. P1B, Las Navas, Prosperidad BSIT 1st ASSCAT
75 Otaza, Christine Mae L. P15, Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 1st PNU-AC
76 Monson, Geolibeth A. P6, Awao, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st ASSCAT
77 Plaza, Jenny G. P6, Poblacion, Rosario BAT 1st ASSCAT
78 Hernaiz, Beverly B. Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA 1st ASSCAT
79 Tindugan, Muriel S. Anahawan, Sibagat BSEd 1st ASSCAT
80 Salahay, Darling I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSAF 1st ASSCAT
81 Kiseo, Mischel D. San Marcos, Bunawan BSEd 1st ASSCAT
82 Granada, Jedalyn B. Sinobong, Veruela BSAE 1st ASSCAT
83 Biyore, Happy P. Borbon, San Francisco BSEd 1st ASSCAT
84 Loayon, Erica M. P4, Pasta, San Francisco BAT 1st ASSCAT
85 Alvez, Cheryl L. Manat, Trento BSA 1st ASSCAT
86 Sagayok, Bethel Jane M. Salug, Esperanza BSEd 1st ASSCAT
87 Camarillo, Vanezza B. P5, Tudela, Trento BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
88 Codilla, Nena B. San Isidro, Loreto BS-Agri 1st ASSCAT
89 Donato, Elea Mae B. Poblacion, La Paz BS Tourism 1st ASSCAT
90 Precioso, John Mark Doña Maxima, San Luis BS Ag Eng 1st ASSCAT
91 Morales, Angel O. San Nicolas, Talacogon BSBio 1st ASSCAT
92 Manpatilan, Hydralyn M. Poblacion, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
93 Sumagaysay, Ailyn L. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
94 Man-ukil, Joycel S. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
95 Nautan, Maila U. Poblacion, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
96 Maurisio, Antonio Jr. P. Sto Tomas, Loreto BSAF 1st ASSCAT
97 Maravilla, Majji Mae E. Sto Tomas, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
98 Montes, Crixanne Lie M. P2, Coalicion, San Luis, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
99 Dapiton, Rhealyn B. P6, Poblacion, Bunawan, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
100 Barrios, Argie Keiven O. P4, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
101 Fernando, Unjon A. P3, Culi, San Luis Teacher Educ Prog 3rd FSUU
102 Mansulonay, Josie D. Binicalan, San Luis BEEd 2nd MCC
103 Quintas, Kate Faryl P. Poblacion, Bunawan HRM 1st Holy Cross -Davao
Read more...

New Provincial Scholars join the roll

TRUE TO PUBLIC SERVICE in the field of education, 171 young and hopeful Agusanons are added to the list of scholars of the Provincial Government of Agusan del Sur, making them 557 all in all for this school year 2016-2017.

 

The new scholars who came from 13 municipalities and 1 city, together with their parents or guardians attended an orientation on the afternoon of May 19, 2016 at the Provincial Covered Court.

 

Entitlements, Scholarship Conditions and Causes of Disqualifications are some of the major topics that were discussed. Application for Automated Teller Machine (ATM) accounts for the scholars’ allowances were conducted with a representative from Land Bank of the Philippines. Assignment of boarding houses among the Indigenous Peoples was done with Mr. Melvin Tiu, a representative from the implementing office, the Provincial Treasury Office.

 

“It is my hope that you, our provincial scholars will not waste this opportunity that the province has afforded you. Out from the hundreds of applicants, you are lucky to have qualified, so please study well and finish your courses”, Hon. Edward Plaza-Mellana, chairman of the Committee on Education quipped during his Welcome Talk.

 

Topics discussed were enriched during the Open Forum before the orientation ended.

 

This school year, The Sangguniang Panlalawigan approved Resolution No. 1486, series of 2016, authored by Hon. Edward Plaza-Mellana funding the following number of scholars; Medicine Proper 22; Doctorate Degree 6; Masters Degree 8; Academic Non-Natives 105; Full-Blooded Indigenous Peoples 98, Persons with Disability 15; Distance Learning at UPOU 6 and Expanded 297.

 

“We are happy and so thankful to be part of this community. I had so many sleepless nights worrying on how can I continue my college education”, says one of the scholars after the orientation.

 

The  provincial scholars this school year will be presented to the public and will be confirmed by Gov. Adolph Edward G. Plaza during the Grand Opening Program of the 24th Naliyagan Festival on June 12, 2016 at the Naliyagan Cultural Center.

Read more...

15th SP attends Enhancement Training

Prosperidad, September 8: A one day training entitled “ SHARPENING THE SAW: An Enhancement Training on Parliamentary Procedure and Quasi-Judicial Investigation” was conducted for the members and staff of the 15thSangguniangPanlalawiganat Annex B, Provincial Training Center, Government Center, Prosperidad.

This training aims to provide enhancements in terms of knowledge and skills on the Legislation procedures to ensure and enhance the delivery of duties, functions and responsibilities of all legislators and staff. It was made possible through the determined efforts of the Office of the Vice Governor in coordination with the DILG (Department of Interior & local Government).

It was actively participated by all members of the 15thSanggunian, their technical staff and a number of personnel from the Office of the Secretary to the Sanggunian.The morning session with the topic on Parliamentary Procedure was discussed extensively by SP Board Member Santiago B. Cane, Jr. as resource speaker. Board Member Cane is a favorite pick among lecturers on the topic, who has been sharing Parliamentary Rules and Procedure even at the national venues.

The Quasi-Judicial Investigation topic was discussed by Atty. Jesus B. Doque, IV. He is an expert in this field being a former Director of the Department of Interior & Local Government and current Legal Consultant of the Local Government Unit of Valenzuela City, Caloocan City, Sta Rosa City and Province of Cebu to name a few. There was also a brief presentation of DILG updates specifically on the Seal of Good & Local Governance(SGLG) by Provincial Director Arleen Ann R. Sanchez.

It was an engaging, informative and interactive activity for all the participants who attended it. Once again a very successful training concluded and participants are all looking forward to the next Capability Enhancement activity. 

Read more...

Vice Governor's Message

vice gov tortor

Welcome to the Official website of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan of Agusan del Sur!

Welcome to the official website of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan of Agusan del Sur!

It is my joy to share with you the approved resolutions, the enacted ordinances and the activities of the Office of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan which hopefully may not only give you significant information but may also create a vivid picture on the kind of services that the Sanggunian is rendering to the people in terms of legislations and other related functions.

In just few pages, you will also get to know the people in the office, the office flow of transaction, the citizen’s charter and the strategy map.

All of us have been working hard on our shared responsibility to fully attain the Strategic Direction of the province which is clearly articulated into five different strategic themes namely Economic Development, Social Development, Environmental Protection and Conservation, Public Safety and Transforming the Bureaucracy.

This website is for all of you. And as we envisioned our province to have Shared Prosperity and Improved Quality of Life, feel free to browse and leave helpful comments. With your views, we will be able to give better services to all Agusanons.

Padayon Kalambuan! Agusanon, Ikaw Ang Numero Uno!

Read more...

GRADUATES

Read more...

AGUSAN DEL SUR - Ateneo de Davao SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:39
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Alameda, Teodolo A. Poblacion, Sibagat MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
2 Balana, Mecedita M. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
3 Baluca, Darwin C. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
4 Belarma, Ronie R. Sto. Tomas, Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
5 Cabales, Joseph P. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
6 Cabañas, Amos C. La Fortuna, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
7 Cagabas, Flordeliza P. Charito, Bayugan MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
8 Cenita, Mary Cristy M. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
9 Conception, Normita F. Manat, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
10 Dator, Erlanie   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
11 Dela Cruz, Jossie G. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
12 Denonong, Annalyn   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
13 Gavino, Elvira   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
14 Geroche, Gerlie Y. New Visayas, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
15 Hapon, Arceli L. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
16 Hugadan, Jorgen E. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
17 Lapiz, Noel Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
18 Lugo, Alfredo M. Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
19 Mondejar, Janet Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
20 Olavides, Almondro S. Awa, Prosperidad MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
21 Pajo, Mirasol S. Panagangan, La Paz MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
22 Pulmones, Van V. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
23 Retubada, Rolly G. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
24 Socorro, Alberto Jr. D. Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
25 Trillo, Ellane A. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
Read more...

University of the Philippines Open University (UPOU) SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:44
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Angwas, Rowena O. P5,Patin-ay Prosperidad, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
2 Ayco, Lourene G. Poblacion, Bayugan City, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
3 Capangpangan, Rosemarie V. Bayugan City , ADS Diploma in Science Teaching 2nd UPOU
4 De Veyra, Annabelle M. Sibagat, Agusan del Sur Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
5 Gomez, Rowena T. San Luis, ADS Master in Information Systems 2nd UPOU
6 Lazatin, Aileen T. Brgy. 3, San Francisco, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
7 Lapay, Giovane P. Poblacion, Prosperidad, ADS Master of Information Systems 2nd UPOU
8 Montemor, Razel O. Prosperidad, ADS Master of Social Works 2nd UPOU
9 Oliva, Jemmalou S. Dakutan, Esperanza, ADS Master of Arts in Education (Language and Literacy) 2nd UPOU
10 Rebadio,Sandro J. Del Monte, Talacogon, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
11 Sularte, Rainer P. Salvacion, Bayugan, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
Read more...

MPA

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 22:18
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Tusoy, Rodalyn S. P5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad MPA 2nd BSU
Read more...

Person with Disability

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:17
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Bote, Reynaldo Jr. M. P7,Crossing Bliss,Taglatawan, Bayugan BSBA 3rd ADSCO
2 Sagdon, Rubylyn A. Berseba, Bayugan City BSBA 3rd ADSCO
3 Acebido, Dojie T. P2, La Suerte, Prosperidad BSIT 2nd ACLC
4 Ramirez, Neil L. P5, Brgy. 5, San Francisco COMSCIE 2nd ACLC
5 Ortega, Florabella R. P8, Kalingayan, Consuelo, Bunawan BS-Political Science 2nd SFC
6 Guitguit, Jane Glory Mae C. P4, Baylo, San Luis BSA 2nd ASSCAT
7 Ybañes, Eva O. Salvacion, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
8 Bote, Reysel M. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
9 Perez, Glorife Zamora, Talacogon Com Sec 1st WAC
10 Cinco, Albert G. Fili, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
Read more...

100% IP Scholars

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:31
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Campos, Mario L. Pasta, San Francisco BSAE 5th ASSCAT
2 Martinez, Jeoffrey A. Poblacion, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
3 Urdanilla, Cherry P. Valentina, La Paz BSA 4th ASSCAT
4 Maravilla, Jonlas S. Sto. Tomas, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
5 Gonzales, Irene S. Loreto BSA 4th ASSCAT
6 Bojos, Lea Veruela BED 4th ASSCAT
7 Pacanot, Ruvelyn S. Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 4th PNU-AC
8 Mondigo, Santiago R. P3,Angas, Sta. Josefa BEED 4th PNU-AC
9 Tapia, Frankie C. Trento BEE 4th ASSCAT
10 Caylo, Helen E. Loreto BSE-TLE 4th ASSCAT
11 Galacio, Janice C. Rosario BSE-Bio 4th ASSCAT
12 Manla, Dece Jhenn A. Rosario BSE-CE 4th ASSCAT
13 Menendez, Honeyvie E. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Lucid, Lyra Grace S. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Montes, Charl Jefferson M. San Luis BSAE 4th ASSCAT
16 Calvo, Bonabie I. San Luis BEE 4th ASSCAT
17 Unlad, Wendilyn J. Bayugan City BEE 4th ASSCAT
18 Engyo, Genelyn S. Claro Cortez, Bayugan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
19 Tejero, Mary Angie M. Mabuhay, Prosperidad BSE 4th PNU-AC
20 Dagium, Maryjane G. Sibagat BSAF 4th ASSCAT
21 Gilbero, Jilyn P. P-San Isidro, Sta. Cruz, Rosario BSEd 4th ASSCAT
22 Romao, Christopher B. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BAT 3rd ASSCAT
23 Pereyra, Eric June San Isidro, Talacogon BSA 3rd ASSCAT
24 Amado, Jimuel C. Sabang Adlawan,La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
25 Ayala, Novielyn C. P3,San Teodoro, Bunawan BSE-TLE 3rd ASSCAT
26 Barrios, Generose O. Nueva Gracia,Pob., Loreto BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
27 Besinga, Ian Rey S. P5,Cabantao, Rosario BAT 3rd ASSCAT
28 Dela Pena, Oscar Jr. S. Cabantao, Rosario BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
29 Embad, Shonyren A. P-Jordan, Sta.Maria, Trento BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
30 Gonzales, Runiel O. Marbon, Talacogon BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
31 Laspiñas, Ronron H. P4,Poblacion, La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
32 Maestrado, Jack Lyn B. P1,Sampaguita, Veruela BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
33 Manlapaz, Gearlynjane B. P1,Coalition, SanLuis BSBio 3rd ASSCAT
34 Manlapitao, Apple Grace San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
35 Maste, Mihenel M. P1,Salvacion, Trento BAT 3rd ASSCAT
36 Ondog, Barjun R. P4, Salug, Esperanza BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
37 Peñaloga, Annabelle O. P3,Mandagao, PobLACION, Bunawan BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
38 Prochina, Rix P. P2,Conception, Sta.Josefa BA 3rd ASSCAT
39 Ramos, Genevieve B. P3,Bayugan2, San Francisco BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
40 Sag-od, Ernalyn C. P3,Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
41 Sobretodo, Arlynnette B. P6,San Vicente, Prosperidad BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
42 Tambis, Ismiellita S. P2,San Juan,Bayugan City BSE 3rd ASSCAT
43 Telocan, Becillo E. Doña Maxima, San Luis BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
44 Cinso, Jemuel S. P1, Brgy. Mabuhay, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
45 Manzano, Lilibeth L. P4, Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA-Horti 3rd ASSCAT
46 Sanchez, Anarose G. P8, Bayugan 2, San Francisco BSAE 3rd ASSCAT
47 Plaza, Marjury T. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
48 Bucalas, Conrado Jr. L. P4, Salug, Esperanza BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
49 Dumalagan, Teofilo A. Bunawan Brook, Bunawan BAT 3rd ASSCAT
50 Aguillon, Grace F. Limot, Veruela BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
51 Espinoza, Kempee A. P3, San Patricio, La Paz BAT 3rd ASSCAT
52 Juanitas, Sweetchell Glennie E. Prose, San Agustin, Talacogon BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
53 Mondejar, Geralyn B. P5, San Nicolas, Talacogon BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
54 Espiritu, Claudine E. P1, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
55 Unlad, Marlon J. P2, Katipunan, Bayugan City BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
56 Brital, Gerry A. P6, Fili, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
57 Lidanhud, Jayson P1,Sinakungan, Esperanza BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
58 Acebedo, Eva Mae G. P1, Salimbogawon, Prosperidad BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
59 Sebastian, Jhensen M. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
60 Behing, Rolando B. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
61 Salahay, Arjhun I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
62 Durango, Jezrel E. Brgy. San Patricio, La Paz BSECE 2nd ASSCAT
63 Salas, Julius Jr., A. Poblacion, La Paz BS-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
64 Havana, Virgielyn B. P8, Quarry Basa, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
65 Pislan, Jupiter M. P4, San Ignacio, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
66 Lebanon, Joie T. Cabunog, Sinobong, Verula BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
67 Alaki, Enjie S. Binicalan, San Luis BSAgri 2nd ASSCAT
68 Delamansi, Jimboy T. Kasapa, Loreto BSAF 2nd ASSCAT
69 Ula, Josephine H. Kiawan, Poblacion, Loreto BSIT 2nd ASSCAT
70 Mondejar, Aga M. P2, Labnig, Talacogon BSE-Math 2nd PNU-AC
71 Tanquezon, Charlie P24, Poblacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
72 Duhac, Marylisa E. P5, Hamogaway, Bayugan City BSEd 1st ASSCAT
73 Osin, Klestiphen M. La Unioin, Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
74 Mabras, Noriel A. P1B, Las Navas, Prosperidad BSIT 1st ASSCAT
75 Otaza, Christine Mae L. P15, Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 1st PNU-AC
76 Monson, Geolibeth A. P6, Awao, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st ASSCAT
77 Plaza, Jenny G. P6, Poblacion, Rosario BAT 1st ASSCAT
78 Hernaiz, Beverly B. Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA 1st ASSCAT
79 Tindugan, Muriel S. Anahawan, Sibagat BSEd 1st ASSCAT
80 Salahay, Darling I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSAF 1st ASSCAT
81 Kiseo, Mischel D. San Marcos, Bunawan BSEd 1st ASSCAT
82 Granada, Jedalyn B. Sinobong, Veruela BSAE 1st ASSCAT
83 Biyore, Happy P. Borbon, San Francisco BSEd 1st ASSCAT
84 Loayon, Erica M. P4, Pasta, San Francisco BAT 1st ASSCAT
85 Alvez, Cheryl L. Manat, Trento BSA 1st ASSCAT
86 Sagayok, Bethel Jane M. Salug, Esperanza BSEd 1st ASSCAT
87 Camarillo, Vanezza B. P5, Tudela, Trento BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
88 Codilla, Nena B. San Isidro, Loreto BS-Agri 1st ASSCAT
89 Donato, Elea Mae B. Poblacion, La Paz BS Tourism 1st ASSCAT
90 Precioso, John Mark Doña Maxima, San Luis BS Ag Eng 1st ASSCAT
91 Morales, Angel O. San Nicolas, Talacogon BSBio 1st ASSCAT
92 Manpatilan, Hydralyn M. Poblacion, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
93 Sumagaysay, Ailyn L. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
94 Man-ukil, Joycel S. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
95 Nautan, Maila U. Poblacion, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
96 Maurisio, Antonio Jr. P. Sto Tomas, Loreto BSAF 1st ASSCAT
97 Maravilla, Majji Mae E. Sto Tomas, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
98 Montes, Crixanne Lie M. P2, Coalicion, San Luis, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
99 Dapiton, Rhealyn B. P6, Poblacion, Bunawan, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
100 Barrios, Argie Keiven O. P4, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
101 Fernando, Unjon A. P3, Culi, San Luis Teacher Educ Prog 3rd FSUU
102 Mansulonay, Josie D. Binicalan, San Luis BEEd 2nd MCC
103 Quintas, Kate Faryl P. Poblacion, Bunawan HRM 1st Holy Cross -Davao
Read more...