Official Website of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan of Agusan del Sur

GRADUATES

Read more...

SP Staff attend CapDev

To ensure competent individual performances, 33 SP staff representing offices of the vice governor, secretary and the 13 sangguniang panlalawigan attended a three-day Legislative Capability Building Seminar-Workshop on Oct. 2-4, 2013 at the Provincial Learning Center, Gov. Democrito O. Plaza Government Center, Prosperidad.

The essence of Public Service was shared by Sally M. Limbaco of the Provincial Human Resources Management Office. The Guidelines on the Disbursement of the 20% Provincial Development Fund (PDF) was tackled by Danilo P. Bermoy of the Provincial Planning and Development Office.

E-Procurement was presented by Israel G. De Guzman of Provincial Information Management Office.  The Petty Expenditure Reimbursement Policy was discussed by Arnold R. Calang of Bids and Awards Committee and Enhancing SP Skills was shared by Elva Theresa D. Velmonte of the Department of the Interior and Local Government Office.

Topics that were discussed included Office Organizational Structure and Transaction flow; Writing Committee Hearing Agenda;Transcriptions;Writing Committee Reports;Writing Resolutions and Writing Ordinances. Writeshops immediately followed every after discussion.

“We feel so lucky to have participated in this kind of training because this will equip us on what and how to do things efficiently and effectively. We are very thankful to the vice governor for allowing this training to happen”, shared by a participant.

Vice Gov. Cane during his message has challenged everyone to continue his/her quest for professional growth. He added that though this training is given to answer such, everyone must continue to be hungry for knowledge because self improvement must never stop.

 

Read more...

AGUSAN DEL SUR - Ateneo de Davao SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:39
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Alameda, Teodolo A. Poblacion, Sibagat MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
2 Balana, Mecedita M. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
3 Baluca, Darwin C. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
4 Belarma, Ronie R. Sto. Tomas, Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
5 Cabales, Joseph P. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
6 Cabañas, Amos C. La Fortuna, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
7 Cagabas, Flordeliza P. Charito, Bayugan MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
8 Cenita, Mary Cristy M. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
9 Conception, Normita F. Manat, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
10 Dator, Erlanie   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
11 Dela Cruz, Jossie G. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
12 Denonong, Annalyn   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
13 Gavino, Elvira   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
14 Geroche, Gerlie Y. New Visayas, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
15 Hapon, Arceli L. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
16 Hugadan, Jorgen E. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
17 Lapiz, Noel Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
18 Lugo, Alfredo M. Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
19 Mondejar, Janet Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
20 Olavides, Almondro S. Awa, Prosperidad MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
21 Pajo, Mirasol S. Panagangan, La Paz MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
22 Pulmones, Van V. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
23 Retubada, Rolly G. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
24 Socorro, Alberto Jr. D. Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
25 Trillo, Ellane A. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
Read more...

University of the Philippines Open University (UPOU) SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:44
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Angwas, Rowena O. P5,Patin-ay Prosperidad, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
2 Ayco, Lourene G. Poblacion, Bayugan City, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
3 Capangpangan, Rosemarie V. Bayugan City , ADS Diploma in Science Teaching 2nd UPOU
4 De Veyra, Annabelle M. Sibagat, Agusan del Sur Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
5 Gomez, Rowena T. San Luis, ADS Master in Information Systems 2nd UPOU
6 Lazatin, Aileen T. Brgy. 3, San Francisco, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
7 Lapay, Giovane P. Poblacion, Prosperidad, ADS Master of Information Systems 2nd UPOU
8 Montemor, Razel O. Prosperidad, ADS Master of Social Works 2nd UPOU
9 Oliva, Jemmalou S. Dakutan, Esperanza, ADS Master of Arts in Education (Language and Literacy) 2nd UPOU
10 Rebadio,Sandro J. Del Monte, Talacogon, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
11 Sularte, Rainer P. Salvacion, Bayugan, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
Read more...

MPA

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 22:18
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Tusoy, Rodalyn S. P5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad MPA 2nd BSU
Read more...

Person with Disability

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:17
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Bote, Reynaldo Jr. M. P7,Crossing Bliss,Taglatawan, Bayugan BSBA 3rd ADSCO
2 Sagdon, Rubylyn A. Berseba, Bayugan City BSBA 3rd ADSCO
3 Acebido, Dojie T. P2, La Suerte, Prosperidad BSIT 2nd ACLC
4 Ramirez, Neil L. P5, Brgy. 5, San Francisco COMSCIE 2nd ACLC
5 Ortega, Florabella R. P8, Kalingayan, Consuelo, Bunawan BS-Political Science 2nd SFC
6 Guitguit, Jane Glory Mae C. P4, Baylo, San Luis BSA 2nd ASSCAT
7 Ybañes, Eva O. Salvacion, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
8 Bote, Reysel M. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
9 Perez, Glorife Zamora, Talacogon Com Sec 1st WAC
10 Cinco, Albert G. Fili, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
Read more...

100% IP Scholars

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:31
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Campos, Mario L. Pasta, San Francisco BSAE 5th ASSCAT
2 Martinez, Jeoffrey A. Poblacion, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
3 Urdanilla, Cherry P. Valentina, La Paz BSA 4th ASSCAT
4 Maravilla, Jonlas S. Sto. Tomas, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
5 Gonzales, Irene S. Loreto BSA 4th ASSCAT
6 Bojos, Lea Veruela BED 4th ASSCAT
7 Pacanot, Ruvelyn S. Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 4th PNU-AC
8 Mondigo, Santiago R. P3,Angas, Sta. Josefa BEED 4th PNU-AC
9 Tapia, Frankie C. Trento BEE 4th ASSCAT
10 Caylo, Helen E. Loreto BSE-TLE 4th ASSCAT
11 Galacio, Janice C. Rosario BSE-Bio 4th ASSCAT
12 Manla, Dece Jhenn A. Rosario BSE-CE 4th ASSCAT
13 Menendez, Honeyvie E. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Lucid, Lyra Grace S. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Montes, Charl Jefferson M. San Luis BSAE 4th ASSCAT
16 Calvo, Bonabie I. San Luis BEE 4th ASSCAT
17 Unlad, Wendilyn J. Bayugan City BEE 4th ASSCAT
18 Engyo, Genelyn S. Claro Cortez, Bayugan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
19 Tejero, Mary Angie M. Mabuhay, Prosperidad BSE 4th PNU-AC
20 Dagium, Maryjane G. Sibagat BSAF 4th ASSCAT
21 Gilbero, Jilyn P. P-San Isidro, Sta. Cruz, Rosario BSEd 4th ASSCAT
22 Romao, Christopher B. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BAT 3rd ASSCAT
23 Pereyra, Eric June San Isidro, Talacogon BSA 3rd ASSCAT
24 Amado, Jimuel C. Sabang Adlawan,La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
25 Ayala, Novielyn C. P3,San Teodoro, Bunawan BSE-TLE 3rd ASSCAT
26 Barrios, Generose O. Nueva Gracia,Pob., Loreto BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
27 Besinga, Ian Rey S. P5,Cabantao, Rosario BAT 3rd ASSCAT
28 Dela Pena, Oscar Jr. S. Cabantao, Rosario BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
29 Embad, Shonyren A. P-Jordan, Sta.Maria, Trento BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
30 Gonzales, Runiel O. Marbon, Talacogon BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
31 Laspiñas, Ronron H. P4,Poblacion, La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
32 Maestrado, Jack Lyn B. P1,Sampaguita, Veruela BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
33 Manlapaz, Gearlynjane B. P1,Coalition, SanLuis BSBio 3rd ASSCAT
34 Manlapitao, Apple Grace San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
35 Maste, Mihenel M. P1,Salvacion, Trento BAT 3rd ASSCAT
36 Ondog, Barjun R. P4, Salug, Esperanza BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
37 Peñaloga, Annabelle O. P3,Mandagao, PobLACION, Bunawan BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
38 Prochina, Rix P. P2,Conception, Sta.Josefa BA 3rd ASSCAT
39 Ramos, Genevieve B. P3,Bayugan2, San Francisco BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
40 Sag-od, Ernalyn C. P3,Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
41 Sobretodo, Arlynnette B. P6,San Vicente, Prosperidad BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
42 Tambis, Ismiellita S. P2,San Juan,Bayugan City BSE 3rd ASSCAT
43 Telocan, Becillo E. Doña Maxima, San Luis BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
44 Cinso, Jemuel S. P1, Brgy. Mabuhay, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
45 Manzano, Lilibeth L. P4, Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA-Horti 3rd ASSCAT
46 Sanchez, Anarose G. P8, Bayugan 2, San Francisco BSAE 3rd ASSCAT
47 Plaza, Marjury T. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
48 Bucalas, Conrado Jr. L. P4, Salug, Esperanza BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
49 Dumalagan, Teofilo A. Bunawan Brook, Bunawan BAT 3rd ASSCAT
50 Aguillon, Grace F. Limot, Veruela BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
51 Espinoza, Kempee A. P3, San Patricio, La Paz BAT 3rd ASSCAT
52 Juanitas, Sweetchell Glennie E. Prose, San Agustin, Talacogon BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
53 Mondejar, Geralyn B. P5, San Nicolas, Talacogon BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
54 Espiritu, Claudine E. P1, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
55 Unlad, Marlon J. P2, Katipunan, Bayugan City BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
56 Brital, Gerry A. P6, Fili, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
57 Lidanhud, Jayson P1,Sinakungan, Esperanza BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
58 Acebedo, Eva Mae G. P1, Salimbogawon, Prosperidad BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
59 Sebastian, Jhensen M. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
60 Behing, Rolando B. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
61 Salahay, Arjhun I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
62 Durango, Jezrel E. Brgy. San Patricio, La Paz BSECE 2nd ASSCAT
63 Salas, Julius Jr., A. Poblacion, La Paz BS-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
64 Havana, Virgielyn B. P8, Quarry Basa, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
65 Pislan, Jupiter M. P4, San Ignacio, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
66 Lebanon, Joie T. Cabunog, Sinobong, Verula BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
67 Alaki, Enjie S. Binicalan, San Luis BSAgri 2nd ASSCAT
68 Delamansi, Jimboy T. Kasapa, Loreto BSAF 2nd ASSCAT
69 Ula, Josephine H. Kiawan, Poblacion, Loreto BSIT 2nd ASSCAT
70 Mondejar, Aga M. P2, Labnig, Talacogon BSE-Math 2nd PNU-AC
71 Tanquezon, Charlie P24, Poblacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
72 Duhac, Marylisa E. P5, Hamogaway, Bayugan City BSEd 1st ASSCAT
73 Osin, Klestiphen M. La Unioin, Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
74 Mabras, Noriel A. P1B, Las Navas, Prosperidad BSIT 1st ASSCAT
75 Otaza, Christine Mae L. P15, Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 1st PNU-AC
76 Monson, Geolibeth A. P6, Awao, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st ASSCAT
77 Plaza, Jenny G. P6, Poblacion, Rosario BAT 1st ASSCAT
78 Hernaiz, Beverly B. Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA 1st ASSCAT
79 Tindugan, Muriel S. Anahawan, Sibagat BSEd 1st ASSCAT
80 Salahay, Darling I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSAF 1st ASSCAT
81 Kiseo, Mischel D. San Marcos, Bunawan BSEd 1st ASSCAT
82 Granada, Jedalyn B. Sinobong, Veruela BSAE 1st ASSCAT
83 Biyore, Happy P. Borbon, San Francisco BSEd 1st ASSCAT
84 Loayon, Erica M. P4, Pasta, San Francisco BAT 1st ASSCAT
85 Alvez, Cheryl L. Manat, Trento BSA 1st ASSCAT
86 Sagayok, Bethel Jane M. Salug, Esperanza BSEd 1st ASSCAT
87 Camarillo, Vanezza B. P5, Tudela, Trento BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
88 Codilla, Nena B. San Isidro, Loreto BS-Agri 1st ASSCAT
89 Donato, Elea Mae B. Poblacion, La Paz BS Tourism 1st ASSCAT
90 Precioso, John Mark Doña Maxima, San Luis BS Ag Eng 1st ASSCAT
91 Morales, Angel O. San Nicolas, Talacogon BSBio 1st ASSCAT
92 Manpatilan, Hydralyn M. Poblacion, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
93 Sumagaysay, Ailyn L. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
94 Man-ukil, Joycel S. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
95 Nautan, Maila U. Poblacion, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
96 Maurisio, Antonio Jr. P. Sto Tomas, Loreto BSAF 1st ASSCAT
97 Maravilla, Majji Mae E. Sto Tomas, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
98 Montes, Crixanne Lie M. P2, Coalicion, San Luis, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
99 Dapiton, Rhealyn B. P6, Poblacion, Bunawan, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
100 Barrios, Argie Keiven O. P4, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
101 Fernando, Unjon A. P3, Culi, San Luis Teacher Educ Prog 3rd FSUU
102 Mansulonay, Josie D. Binicalan, San Luis BEEd 2nd MCC
103 Quintas, Kate Faryl P. Poblacion, Bunawan HRM 1st Holy Cross -Davao
Read more...

Non Native / Native

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 10:22
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Humol, Aiza A. P1,Pob.,Trento COM ENG’G 5th STI-Davao
2 Gimoto, Lilibeth San Perdo, Prosperidad BS/Mining Eng’g 5th USEP
3 Jomuad, Rojen E. Paradise,Pob., Trento BS/GEO 4th USEP
4 Mangitngit, Mary Grace Curbada, Bayugan City BEEd 4th ADSCO
5 Concha, Airene M. Alegria,San Francisco AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
6 Panton,  Jake Stephen  Aurora,Sta. Josefa BSAE 4th ASSCAT
7 Jacobe, Ednesa P. Prosperidad BS-Account 4th Ateneo De Davao
8 Sumadia Jayza A. Bunawan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
9 Paler, Ian Dave San Jose, Prosperidad BEED 4th PNU-AC
10  Baricar, Mary Ann L. San Francisco AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
11 Campos, Geprille Rose P. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
12 Pugahan, Jesal O. Talacogon BSAE 4th CSU
13 Alabado, Aiza Mae Prosperidad AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Conejero Alijane B. Aurora,Sta. Josefa AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Maglasang, Rene Boy Esperanza BEE 4th ASSCAT
16 Balamad, Lory Jean Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
17 Padilla, Ruth M. Fili, Bayugan City BSA 4th FSUU
18 Arevado, Rhoda Mae A. P1, San Isidro, SFADS BSBA 4th MCC
19 Espiritu, Flora May M. P15, Pob. Prosperidad BSCrim 4th SFXC
20 Banque, Mary Ann D. San Vicente, Sibagat BEED 4th ADSCO
21 Kiseo, Julieve Mae San Isidro, Loreto AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
22 Behing, Anna Marie D Padiay, Sibagat BSCRIM 4th SJIT
23 Canata, Johndel C. Patin-ay, Prosperidad BS-Electrical Eng'g 4th MSU-Main
24 Ypil, Jomarie E. P2, Pob., Trento BSE- Bio 4th ASSCAT
25 Malayag, Lymark L. Paradise,Pob., Trento BS Geo 4th USEP
26 Abaya, Jonathan P. P2, Hubang, San Francisco BS Mining Eng’g 3rd Saint Paul University
27 Alaan, Divina Amor M. Narra Ave., Pob., Bayugan AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
28 Dargantes, Jezzebel T. P2,Alegria, San Francisco BSHRM 3rd ACLC
29 Fernandez, Honey Lou P. P4,CBL,Patin-ay,Prosperidad BSMed Tech 3rd Butuan Doc
30 Gocela, Mark Lou James C. P7, Sta.Irene, Prosperidad BSIT 3rd HCDC
31 Gomez, Azenith C. P6, Milagros, Esperanza BS Accountancy 3rd SOCOTECH
32 Gongob, Mona Lisa Sta. Irene, Bayugan BEEd 3rd ADSCO
33 Jordan, Rosalyn Sta. Josefa BS Agri 3rd ASSCAT
34 Maputi, Anthony O. P4,Dacutan, Esperanza BSChE 3rd MSU-IIT
35 Minque, Jenessa D. San Francisco AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
36 Moraga, Fatima San Agustin, Bayugan AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
37 Sag-od, Sanlyvem L. P2, Milagros, Esperanza BS Crim 3rd SOCOTECH
38 Silverio, Maruel C. P2,San Rafael, Prosperidad BS Geo 3rd USEP
39 Sorita, Hannah Grace A. P1A,San Toribio, Esperanza AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
40 Tabulo, Generose C. P1A,Anislagan, San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
41 Tarife, Shirley P. P3A,Brgy.1,San Francisco BSBA 3rd MCC
42 Mondejar, Rhyane S. Causwagan, Talacogon BSHRM 3rd SJIT
43 Romao, Maricris A. Esperanza BEEd 3rd ADSCO
44 Fraga, Ivory Star P-9, Poblacion, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU
45 Villanueva, Jeffrey P3, Mapaga, Prosperidad BSECE 3rd ASSCAT
46 Deni-ay, Jescelyn S. P2, Patin-ay, Prosperidad BSEd 3rd PNU-AC
47 Respecia, Manilyn B. Tudela, Trento BSEd 3rd PNU-AC
48 Conzon, Mary Ann Q. Noli, Bayugan City BS-Geodetic Eng'g 3rd CSU
49 Salvacion, Anamarie A. Poblacion, Veruela AB-English 3rd UM-Tagum
50 Avila, Mariam L. Sta. Irene, Bayugan City AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
51 Ambray, Karl Angelo L. Hawilian, Esperanza BSA 2nd CMU
52 Sabordo, Rajelle P-4, Brgy. 4, San Francisco AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
53 Callao, Jonah Jean R. P-3, Del Monte, Talacogon BSES 2nd MSU
54 Gacuma, Angelica D. P-11, Dacutan, Esperanza BS-Geo 2nd CSU
55 Gonzales, Cyra C. P-8, Poblacion, Prosperidad BSRT 2nd Davao Doctors
56 Canata, Diana Jane C. P-5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad BSHRM 2nd SOCOTECH
57 Dingding, Elijah A. P-6, Brgy. 2, San Francisco BSED 2nd MSU-Main
58 Ello, Mitzi Coleen B. Poblacion, Esperanza Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
59 Ladica, Royette M. P3A, Brgy. 1, SanFrancisco BSBA 2nd MCC
60 Madelo, Dinah Pearl S. P4, Poblacion, Prosperidad BSECE 2nd MSU-IIT
61 Priete, Sweecyl L. Brgy 2, San Francisco, BS-Accountancy 2nd SFXC
62 Obedoza, Patricia Rhed B. P6, Brgy. 2, San Francisco BS-Psychology 2nd MSU-IIT
63 Torregoza, Honey Grace P. P6, Brgy. 4, San Francisco BS-Met E 2nd MSU-IIT
64 Yamit, Patrick Jesson M. P5,Sta.Irene, Bayugan City BSBA 2nd ADSCO
65 Rafallo, Ralph Jade T. Sta. Irene, Bayugan City BSBA 2nd ADSCO
66 Torregoza, Ralp P. P2, Agsabu, Esperanza BSIT 2nd SJIT
67 Pantaleon, Teofel John A. P5, Sta. Maria, Prosperidad Civil Engineering 2nd FSUU
68 Manpatilan, Lovelle Rhoy C. P8-A, Pob. Esperanza BS-Accountancy 2nd MSU-IIT
69 Lapitan, Rhofa Joy S. Los Arcos, Prosperidad BSRT 2nd Asian College Foundation
70 Salo, Carmel R. Saguma, Bayugan City BS-Accountancy 2nd CMU
71 Pulleros, Geraldine V. P1,Brgy.Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ADSCO
72 Paler, Hadja Lhaiza Mycca E. P4, Taglatawan, Bayugan BS-Tourism 2nd MSU-IIT
73 Pelegro, Airene Jane B. P1, Batucan, Talacogon AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
74 Dequia, Francis Rex M. P2, San Teodoro, Bunawan BSEd-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
75 Aquino, Marcelo C. P1, Brgy. 5, San Francisco Civil Engr’ng 2nd MSU
76 Alonde, Mark Lawrence D. Sambulawan, Bayugan City Geodetic Eng 2nd CSU
77 Ortilano, Daniel Laurence S. P4, Poblacion. Bunawan BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
78 Raro, Juneben M. P1, La Caridad, Prosperidad BS Crim 2nd SFXC
79 Benitez, Ricaflor B. P2, Mapaga, Prosperidad BS Accountancy 2nd SOCOTECH
80 Santiago, Lu Ashley A. Narra Avenue, Bayugan City BSEd-Bio 2nd Liceo de Cagayan
81 Espina, Orland N. Maasin, Veruela BS Accountancy 2nd UM-Tagum
82 Salazar, John Carlo Q. Veruela BS-Geo 2nd USEP-Tagum
83 Olivo, Christine Jane B. P6, Maasin, Veruela BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
84 Agonos, Banessa A. Tagapua, San Francisco BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
85 Lampad, Jessiel R. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSE 2nd PNU-AC
86 Belen, Johnnard N. Trento Chem. Eng'g 2nd MSU-Main
87 Auman, Irish Poblacion, Veruela BS Pol Sci 2nd MSU-Main
88 Leyson, Glaiza Lou A. P4, Noli, Bayugan City BS-Bio 1st CMU
89 Marzon, Jan Risty L. Poblacion, Bayugan City BS-Physics 1st MSU-IIT
90 Gales, Bryan Allen O. Cagbas, Bayugan City BS-Acctng 1st Univ of San Carlos, Cebu
91 Tecson, Jayson M. Dacutan, Esperanza Civil Eng'g 1st CMU
92 Atamosa, Mary Ann M. Libuac, Rosario Mining Eng'g 1st CSU
93 Weneslao, Niño P. P14, Pob. Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
94 Cabahug, Melcris B. P3, Pob., Prosperidad BS-Accountancy 1st FSUU
95 Nuñes, Julie Rebecca Salvacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
96 Oquiño, Christine Mae O. Sayon, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st UM-Davao
97 Bendoy, Judy Ann G. Piglawigan, Esperanza BSEd 1st PNU-AC
98 Paje, Joshua Joseph P2, Pasta, San Francisco BSECE 1st CSU
99 Bad-e, Jasmin Wawa, Sibagat BEEd 1st ADSCO
100 Alviso, Angelica B. Sta. Irene, Prosperidad BSECE 1st MSU-IIT
101 Villarta, Mary Lee B. Brgy 5, San Francisco BSEd 1st PNU-AC
102 Casamayor, Jude Michael Panagangan, La Paz BSEd 1st UM-Davao
103 Ga, Jhon Michael B. Poblacion, Prosperidad BS-Accounting 1st SOCOTECH
104 Raro, Elvie M. La Caridad, Prosperidad BSHRM 1st SOCOTECH
105 Leagogo, Keven Jay Sampaguita, Veruela BSPA 1st USEP
106 Dilag, Lolyne S. Del Monte, Veruela BSEd 1st UM-Davao
107 Briones, Donnah Bless P4, Poblacion, Veruela BSRT 1st Asian College Foundation
108 Biñas, Marivic Brgy 1, San Francisco BEEd 1st SFC
109 Onia, Mellmay M. Poblacion, Trento BS-Zoology 1st MSU-Main
110 Alinsonorin, Jhunel D. El Rio, Sibagat BS Pol Sci 1st SFC
Read more...

Bachelor of Laws

  • Published in Scholars
  • Tuesday, 13 August 2013 10:16
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Al-ag, Sheila B. Patin-ay, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
2 Cabusas, Juna Reah S. Poblacion, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
3 Otaza, Karyl Mae B. Patin-ay, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
Read more...

GRADUATES

Read more...

SP Staff attend CapDev

To ensure competent individual performances, 33 SP staff representing offices of the vice governor, secretary and the 13 sangguniang panlalawigan attended a three-day Legislative Capability Building Seminar-Workshop on Oct. 2-4, 2013 at the Provincial Learning Center, Gov. Democrito O. Plaza Government Center, Prosperidad.

The essence of Public Service was shared by Sally M. Limbaco of the Provincial Human Resources Management Office. The Guidelines on the Disbursement of the 20% Provincial Development Fund (PDF) was tackled by Danilo P. Bermoy of the Provincial Planning and Development Office.

E-Procurement was presented by Israel G. De Guzman of Provincial Information Management Office.  The Petty Expenditure Reimbursement Policy was discussed by Arnold R. Calang of Bids and Awards Committee and Enhancing SP Skills was shared by Elva Theresa D. Velmonte of the Department of the Interior and Local Government Office.

Topics that were discussed included Office Organizational Structure and Transaction flow; Writing Committee Hearing Agenda;Transcriptions;Writing Committee Reports;Writing Resolutions and Writing Ordinances. Writeshops immediately followed every after discussion.

“We feel so lucky to have participated in this kind of training because this will equip us on what and how to do things efficiently and effectively. We are very thankful to the vice governor for allowing this training to happen”, shared by a participant.

Vice Gov. Cane during his message has challenged everyone to continue his/her quest for professional growth. He added that though this training is given to answer such, everyone must continue to be hungry for knowledge because self improvement must never stop.

 

Read more...

AGUSAN DEL SUR - Ateneo de Davao SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:39
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Alameda, Teodolo A. Poblacion, Sibagat MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
2 Balana, Mecedita M. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
3 Baluca, Darwin C. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
4 Belarma, Ronie R. Sto. Tomas, Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
5 Cabales, Joseph P. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
6 Cabañas, Amos C. La Fortuna, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
7 Cagabas, Flordeliza P. Charito, Bayugan MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
8 Cenita, Mary Cristy M. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
9 Conception, Normita F. Manat, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
10 Dator, Erlanie   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
11 Dela Cruz, Jossie G. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
12 Denonong, Annalyn   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
13 Gavino, Elvira   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
14 Geroche, Gerlie Y. New Visayas, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
15 Hapon, Arceli L. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
16 Hugadan, Jorgen E. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
17 Lapiz, Noel Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
18 Lugo, Alfredo M. Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
19 Mondejar, Janet Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
20 Olavides, Almondro S. Awa, Prosperidad MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
21 Pajo, Mirasol S. Panagangan, La Paz MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
22 Pulmones, Van V. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
23 Retubada, Rolly G. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
24 Socorro, Alberto Jr. D. Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
25 Trillo, Ellane A. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
Read more...

University of the Philippines Open University (UPOU) SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:44
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Angwas, Rowena O. P5,Patin-ay Prosperidad, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
2 Ayco, Lourene G. Poblacion, Bayugan City, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
3 Capangpangan, Rosemarie V. Bayugan City , ADS Diploma in Science Teaching 2nd UPOU
4 De Veyra, Annabelle M. Sibagat, Agusan del Sur Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
5 Gomez, Rowena T. San Luis, ADS Master in Information Systems 2nd UPOU
6 Lazatin, Aileen T. Brgy. 3, San Francisco, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
7 Lapay, Giovane P. Poblacion, Prosperidad, ADS Master of Information Systems 2nd UPOU
8 Montemor, Razel O. Prosperidad, ADS Master of Social Works 2nd UPOU
9 Oliva, Jemmalou S. Dakutan, Esperanza, ADS Master of Arts in Education (Language and Literacy) 2nd UPOU
10 Rebadio,Sandro J. Del Monte, Talacogon, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
11 Sularte, Rainer P. Salvacion, Bayugan, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
Read more...

MPA

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 22:18
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Tusoy, Rodalyn S. P5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad MPA 2nd BSU
Read more...

Person with Disability

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:17
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Bote, Reynaldo Jr. M. P7,Crossing Bliss,Taglatawan, Bayugan BSBA 3rd ADSCO
2 Sagdon, Rubylyn A. Berseba, Bayugan City BSBA 3rd ADSCO
3 Acebido, Dojie T. P2, La Suerte, Prosperidad BSIT 2nd ACLC
4 Ramirez, Neil L. P5, Brgy. 5, San Francisco COMSCIE 2nd ACLC
5 Ortega, Florabella R. P8, Kalingayan, Consuelo, Bunawan BS-Political Science 2nd SFC
6 Guitguit, Jane Glory Mae C. P4, Baylo, San Luis BSA 2nd ASSCAT
7 Ybañes, Eva O. Salvacion, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
8 Bote, Reysel M. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
9 Perez, Glorife Zamora, Talacogon Com Sec 1st WAC
10 Cinco, Albert G. Fili, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
Read more...

100% IP Scholars

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:31
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Campos, Mario L. Pasta, San Francisco BSAE 5th ASSCAT
2 Martinez, Jeoffrey A. Poblacion, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
3 Urdanilla, Cherry P. Valentina, La Paz BSA 4th ASSCAT
4 Maravilla, Jonlas S. Sto. Tomas, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
5 Gonzales, Irene S. Loreto BSA 4th ASSCAT
6 Bojos, Lea Veruela BED 4th ASSCAT
7 Pacanot, Ruvelyn S. Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 4th PNU-AC
8 Mondigo, Santiago R. P3,Angas, Sta. Josefa BEED 4th PNU-AC
9 Tapia, Frankie C. Trento BEE 4th ASSCAT
10 Caylo, Helen E. Loreto BSE-TLE 4th ASSCAT
11 Galacio, Janice C. Rosario BSE-Bio 4th ASSCAT
12 Manla, Dece Jhenn A. Rosario BSE-CE 4th ASSCAT
13 Menendez, Honeyvie E. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Lucid, Lyra Grace S. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Montes, Charl Jefferson M. San Luis BSAE 4th ASSCAT
16 Calvo, Bonabie I. San Luis BEE 4th ASSCAT
17 Unlad, Wendilyn J. Bayugan City BEE 4th ASSCAT
18 Engyo, Genelyn S. Claro Cortez, Bayugan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
19 Tejero, Mary Angie M. Mabuhay, Prosperidad BSE 4th PNU-AC
20 Dagium, Maryjane G. Sibagat BSAF 4th ASSCAT
21 Gilbero, Jilyn P. P-San Isidro, Sta. Cruz, Rosario BSEd 4th ASSCAT
22 Romao, Christopher B. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BAT 3rd ASSCAT
23 Pereyra, Eric June San Isidro, Talacogon BSA 3rd ASSCAT
24 Amado, Jimuel C. Sabang Adlawan,La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
25 Ayala, Novielyn C. P3,San Teodoro, Bunawan BSE-TLE 3rd ASSCAT
26 Barrios, Generose O. Nueva Gracia,Pob., Loreto BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
27 Besinga, Ian Rey S. P5,Cabantao, Rosario BAT 3rd ASSCAT
28 Dela Pena, Oscar Jr. S. Cabantao, Rosario BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
29 Embad, Shonyren A. P-Jordan, Sta.Maria, Trento BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
30 Gonzales, Runiel O. Marbon, Talacogon BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
31 Laspiñas, Ronron H. P4,Poblacion, La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
32 Maestrado, Jack Lyn B. P1,Sampaguita, Veruela BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
33 Manlapaz, Gearlynjane B. P1,Coalition, SanLuis BSBio 3rd ASSCAT
34 Manlapitao, Apple Grace San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
35 Maste, Mihenel M. P1,Salvacion, Trento BAT 3rd ASSCAT
36 Ondog, Barjun R. P4, Salug, Esperanza BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
37 Peñaloga, Annabelle O. P3,Mandagao, PobLACION, Bunawan BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
38 Prochina, Rix P. P2,Conception, Sta.Josefa BA 3rd ASSCAT
39 Ramos, Genevieve B. P3,Bayugan2, San Francisco BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
40 Sag-od, Ernalyn C. P3,Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
41 Sobretodo, Arlynnette B. P6,San Vicente, Prosperidad BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
42 Tambis, Ismiellita S. P2,San Juan,Bayugan City BSE 3rd ASSCAT
43 Telocan, Becillo E. Doña Maxima, San Luis BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
44 Cinso, Jemuel S. P1, Brgy. Mabuhay, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
45 Manzano, Lilibeth L. P4, Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA-Horti 3rd ASSCAT
46 Sanchez, Anarose G. P8, Bayugan 2, San Francisco BSAE 3rd ASSCAT
47 Plaza, Marjury T. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
48 Bucalas, Conrado Jr. L. P4, Salug, Esperanza BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
49 Dumalagan, Teofilo A. Bunawan Brook, Bunawan BAT 3rd ASSCAT
50 Aguillon, Grace F. Limot, Veruela BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
51 Espinoza, Kempee A. P3, San Patricio, La Paz BAT 3rd ASSCAT
52 Juanitas, Sweetchell Glennie E. Prose, San Agustin, Talacogon BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
53 Mondejar, Geralyn B. P5, San Nicolas, Talacogon BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
54 Espiritu, Claudine E. P1, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
55 Unlad, Marlon J. P2, Katipunan, Bayugan City BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
56 Brital, Gerry A. P6, Fili, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
57 Lidanhud, Jayson P1,Sinakungan, Esperanza BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
58 Acebedo, Eva Mae G. P1, Salimbogawon, Prosperidad BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
59 Sebastian, Jhensen M. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
60 Behing, Rolando B. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
61 Salahay, Arjhun I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
62 Durango, Jezrel E. Brgy. San Patricio, La Paz BSECE 2nd ASSCAT
63 Salas, Julius Jr., A. Poblacion, La Paz BS-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
64 Havana, Virgielyn B. P8, Quarry Basa, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
65 Pislan, Jupiter M. P4, San Ignacio, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
66 Lebanon, Joie T. Cabunog, Sinobong, Verula BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
67 Alaki, Enjie S. Binicalan, San Luis BSAgri 2nd ASSCAT
68 Delamansi, Jimboy T. Kasapa, Loreto BSAF 2nd ASSCAT
69 Ula, Josephine H. Kiawan, Poblacion, Loreto BSIT 2nd ASSCAT
70 Mondejar, Aga M. P2, Labnig, Talacogon BSE-Math 2nd PNU-AC
71 Tanquezon, Charlie P24, Poblacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
72 Duhac, Marylisa E. P5, Hamogaway, Bayugan City BSEd 1st ASSCAT
73 Osin, Klestiphen M. La Unioin, Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
74 Mabras, Noriel A. P1B, Las Navas, Prosperidad BSIT 1st ASSCAT
75 Otaza, Christine Mae L. P15, Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 1st PNU-AC
76 Monson, Geolibeth A. P6, Awao, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st ASSCAT
77 Plaza, Jenny G. P6, Poblacion, Rosario BAT 1st ASSCAT
78 Hernaiz, Beverly B. Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA 1st ASSCAT
79 Tindugan, Muriel S. Anahawan, Sibagat BSEd 1st ASSCAT
80 Salahay, Darling I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSAF 1st ASSCAT
81 Kiseo, Mischel D. San Marcos, Bunawan BSEd 1st ASSCAT
82 Granada, Jedalyn B. Sinobong, Veruela BSAE 1st ASSCAT
83 Biyore, Happy P. Borbon, San Francisco BSEd 1st ASSCAT
84 Loayon, Erica M. P4, Pasta, San Francisco BAT 1st ASSCAT
85 Alvez, Cheryl L. Manat, Trento BSA 1st ASSCAT
86 Sagayok, Bethel Jane M. Salug, Esperanza BSEd 1st ASSCAT
87 Camarillo, Vanezza B. P5, Tudela, Trento BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
88 Codilla, Nena B. San Isidro, Loreto BS-Agri 1st ASSCAT
89 Donato, Elea Mae B. Poblacion, La Paz BS Tourism 1st ASSCAT
90 Precioso, John Mark Doña Maxima, San Luis BS Ag Eng 1st ASSCAT
91 Morales, Angel O. San Nicolas, Talacogon BSBio 1st ASSCAT
92 Manpatilan, Hydralyn M. Poblacion, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
93 Sumagaysay, Ailyn L. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
94 Man-ukil, Joycel S. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
95 Nautan, Maila U. Poblacion, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
96 Maurisio, Antonio Jr. P. Sto Tomas, Loreto BSAF 1st ASSCAT
97 Maravilla, Majji Mae E. Sto Tomas, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
98 Montes, Crixanne Lie M. P2, Coalicion, San Luis, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
99 Dapiton, Rhealyn B. P6, Poblacion, Bunawan, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
100 Barrios, Argie Keiven O. P4, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
101 Fernando, Unjon A. P3, Culi, San Luis Teacher Educ Prog 3rd FSUU
102 Mansulonay, Josie D. Binicalan, San Luis BEEd 2nd MCC
103 Quintas, Kate Faryl P. Poblacion, Bunawan HRM 1st Holy Cross -Davao
Read more...

Non Native / Native

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 10:22
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Humol, Aiza A. P1,Pob.,Trento COM ENG’G 5th STI-Davao
2 Gimoto, Lilibeth San Perdo, Prosperidad BS/Mining Eng’g 5th USEP
3 Jomuad, Rojen E. Paradise,Pob., Trento BS/GEO 4th USEP
4 Mangitngit, Mary Grace Curbada, Bayugan City BEEd 4th ADSCO
5 Concha, Airene M. Alegria,San Francisco AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
6 Panton,  Jake Stephen  Aurora,Sta. Josefa BSAE 4th ASSCAT
7 Jacobe, Ednesa P. Prosperidad BS-Account 4th Ateneo De Davao
8 Sumadia Jayza A. Bunawan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
9 Paler, Ian Dave San Jose, Prosperidad BEED 4th PNU-AC
10  Baricar, Mary Ann L. San Francisco AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
11 Campos, Geprille Rose P. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
12 Pugahan, Jesal O. Talacogon BSAE 4th CSU
13 Alabado, Aiza Mae Prosperidad AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Conejero Alijane B. Aurora,Sta. Josefa AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Maglasang, Rene Boy Esperanza BEE 4th ASSCAT
16 Balamad, Lory Jean Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
17 Padilla, Ruth M. Fili, Bayugan City BSA 4th FSUU
18 Arevado, Rhoda Mae A. P1, San Isidro, SFADS BSBA 4th MCC
19 Espiritu, Flora May M. P15, Pob. Prosperidad BSCrim 4th SFXC
20 Banque, Mary Ann D. San Vicente, Sibagat BEED 4th ADSCO
21 Kiseo, Julieve Mae San Isidro, Loreto AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
22 Behing, Anna Marie D Padiay, Sibagat BSCRIM 4th SJIT
23 Canata, Johndel C. Patin-ay, Prosperidad BS-Electrical Eng'g 4th MSU-Main
24 Ypil, Jomarie E. P2, Pob., Trento BSE- Bio 4th ASSCAT
25 Malayag, Lymark L. Paradise,Pob., Trento BS Geo 4th USEP
26 Abaya, Jonathan P. P2, Hubang, San Francisco BS Mining Eng’g 3rd Saint Paul University
27 Alaan, Divina Amor M. Narra Ave., Pob., Bayugan AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
28 Dargantes, Jezzebel T. P2,Alegria, San Francisco BSHRM 3rd ACLC
29 Fernandez, Honey Lou P. P4,CBL,Patin-ay,Prosperidad BSMed Tech 3rd Butuan Doc
30 Gocela, Mark Lou James C. P7, Sta.Irene, Prosperidad BSIT 3rd HCDC
31 Gomez, Azenith C. P6, Milagros, Esperanza BS Accountancy 3rd SOCOTECH
32 Gongob, Mona Lisa Sta. Irene, Bayugan BEEd 3rd ADSCO
33 Jordan, Rosalyn Sta. Josefa BS Agri 3rd ASSCAT
34 Maputi, Anthony O. P4,Dacutan, Esperanza BSChE 3rd MSU-IIT
35 Minque, Jenessa D. San Francisco AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
36 Moraga, Fatima San Agustin, Bayugan AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
37 Sag-od, Sanlyvem L. P2, Milagros, Esperanza BS Crim 3rd SOCOTECH
38 Silverio, Maruel C. P2,San Rafael, Prosperidad BS Geo 3rd USEP
39 Sorita, Hannah Grace A. P1A,San Toribio, Esperanza AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
40 Tabulo, Generose C. P1A,Anislagan, San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
41 Tarife, Shirley P. P3A,Brgy.1,San Francisco BSBA 3rd MCC
42 Mondejar, Rhyane S. Causwagan, Talacogon BSHRM 3rd SJIT
43 Romao, Maricris A. Esperanza BEEd 3rd ADSCO
44 Fraga, Ivory Star P-9, Poblacion, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU
45 Villanueva, Jeffrey P3, Mapaga, Prosperidad BSECE 3rd ASSCAT
46 Deni-ay, Jescelyn S. P2, Patin-ay, Prosperidad BSEd 3rd PNU-AC
47 Respecia, Manilyn B. Tudela, Trento BSEd 3rd PNU-AC
48 Conzon, Mary Ann Q. Noli, Bayugan City BS-Geodetic Eng'g 3rd CSU
49 Salvacion, Anamarie A. Poblacion, Veruela AB-English 3rd UM-Tagum
50 Avila, Mariam L. Sta. Irene, Bayugan City AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
51 Ambray, Karl Angelo L. Hawilian, Esperanza BSA 2nd CMU
52 Sabordo, Rajelle P-4, Brgy. 4, San Francisco AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
53 Callao, Jonah Jean R. P-3, Del Monte, Talacogon BSES 2nd MSU
54 Gacuma, Angelica D. P-11, Dacutan, Esperanza BS-Geo 2nd CSU
55 Gonzales, Cyra C. P-8, Poblacion, Prosperidad BSRT 2nd Davao Doctors
56 Canata, Diana Jane C. P-5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad BSHRM 2nd SOCOTECH
57 Dingding, Elijah A. P-6, Brgy. 2, San Francisco BSED 2nd MSU-Main
58 Ello, Mitzi Coleen B. Poblacion, Esperanza Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
59 Ladica, Royette M. P3A, Brgy. 1, SanFrancisco BSBA 2nd MCC
60 Madelo, Dinah Pearl S. P4, Poblacion, Prosperidad BSECE 2nd MSU-IIT
61 Priete, Sweecyl L. Brgy 2, San Francisco, BS-Accountancy 2nd SFXC
62 Obedoza, Patricia Rhed B. P6, Brgy. 2, San Francisco BS-Psychology 2nd MSU-IIT
63 Torregoza, Honey Grace P. P6, Brgy. 4, San Francisco BS-Met E 2nd MSU-IIT
64 Yamit, Patrick Jesson M. P5,Sta.Irene, Bayugan City BSBA 2nd ADSCO
65 Rafallo, Ralph Jade T. Sta. Irene, Bayugan City BSBA 2nd ADSCO
66 Torregoza, Ralp P. P2, Agsabu, Esperanza BSIT 2nd SJIT
67 Pantaleon, Teofel John A. P5, Sta. Maria, Prosperidad Civil Engineering 2nd FSUU
68 Manpatilan, Lovelle Rhoy C. P8-A, Pob. Esperanza BS-Accountancy 2nd MSU-IIT
69 Lapitan, Rhofa Joy S. Los Arcos, Prosperidad BSRT 2nd Asian College Foundation
70 Salo, Carmel R. Saguma, Bayugan City BS-Accountancy 2nd CMU
71 Pulleros, Geraldine V. P1,Brgy.Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ADSCO
72 Paler, Hadja Lhaiza Mycca E. P4, Taglatawan, Bayugan BS-Tourism 2nd MSU-IIT
73 Pelegro, Airene Jane B. P1, Batucan, Talacogon AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
74 Dequia, Francis Rex M. P2, San Teodoro, Bunawan BSEd-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
75 Aquino, Marcelo C. P1, Brgy. 5, San Francisco Civil Engr’ng 2nd MSU
76 Alonde, Mark Lawrence D. Sambulawan, Bayugan City Geodetic Eng 2nd CSU
77 Ortilano, Daniel Laurence S. P4, Poblacion. Bunawan BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
78 Raro, Juneben M. P1, La Caridad, Prosperidad BS Crim 2nd SFXC
79 Benitez, Ricaflor B. P2, Mapaga, Prosperidad BS Accountancy 2nd SOCOTECH
80 Santiago, Lu Ashley A. Narra Avenue, Bayugan City BSEd-Bio 2nd Liceo de Cagayan
81 Espina, Orland N. Maasin, Veruela BS Accountancy 2nd UM-Tagum
82 Salazar, John Carlo Q. Veruela BS-Geo 2nd USEP-Tagum
83 Olivo, Christine Jane B. P6, Maasin, Veruela BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
84 Agonos, Banessa A. Tagapua, San Francisco BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
85 Lampad, Jessiel R. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSE 2nd PNU-AC
86 Belen, Johnnard N. Trento Chem. Eng'g 2nd MSU-Main
87 Auman, Irish Poblacion, Veruela BS Pol Sci 2nd MSU-Main
88 Leyson, Glaiza Lou A. P4, Noli, Bayugan City BS-Bio 1st CMU
89 Marzon, Jan Risty L. Poblacion, Bayugan City BS-Physics 1st MSU-IIT
90 Gales, Bryan Allen O. Cagbas, Bayugan City BS-Acctng 1st Univ of San Carlos, Cebu
91 Tecson, Jayson M. Dacutan, Esperanza Civil Eng'g 1st CMU
92 Atamosa, Mary Ann M. Libuac, Rosario Mining Eng'g 1st CSU
93 Weneslao, Niño P. P14, Pob. Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
94 Cabahug, Melcris B. P3, Pob., Prosperidad BS-Accountancy 1st FSUU
95 Nuñes, Julie Rebecca Salvacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
96 Oquiño, Christine Mae O. Sayon, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st UM-Davao
97 Bendoy, Judy Ann G. Piglawigan, Esperanza BSEd 1st PNU-AC
98 Paje, Joshua Joseph P2, Pasta, San Francisco BSECE 1st CSU
99 Bad-e, Jasmin Wawa, Sibagat BEEd 1st ADSCO
100 Alviso, Angelica B. Sta. Irene, Prosperidad BSECE 1st MSU-IIT
101 Villarta, Mary Lee B. Brgy 5, San Francisco BSEd 1st PNU-AC
102 Casamayor, Jude Michael Panagangan, La Paz BSEd 1st UM-Davao
103 Ga, Jhon Michael B. Poblacion, Prosperidad BS-Accounting 1st SOCOTECH
104 Raro, Elvie M. La Caridad, Prosperidad BSHRM 1st SOCOTECH
105 Leagogo, Keven Jay Sampaguita, Veruela BSPA 1st USEP
106 Dilag, Lolyne S. Del Monte, Veruela BSEd 1st UM-Davao
107 Briones, Donnah Bless P4, Poblacion, Veruela BSRT 1st Asian College Foundation
108 Biñas, Marivic Brgy 1, San Francisco BEEd 1st SFC
109 Onia, Mellmay M. Poblacion, Trento BS-Zoology 1st MSU-Main
110 Alinsonorin, Jhunel D. El Rio, Sibagat BS Pol Sci 1st SFC
Read more...

Bachelor of Laws

  • Published in Scholars
  • Tuesday, 13 August 2013 10:16
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Al-ag, Sheila B. Patin-ay, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
2 Cabusas, Juna Reah S. Poblacion, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
3 Otaza, Karyl Mae B. Patin-ay, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
Read more...

GRADUATES

Read more...

SP Staff attend CapDev

To ensure competent individual performances, 33 SP staff representing offices of the vice governor, secretary and the 13 sangguniang panlalawigan attended a three-day Legislative Capability Building Seminar-Workshop on Oct. 2-4, 2013 at the Provincial Learning Center, Gov. Democrito O. Plaza Government Center, Prosperidad.

The essence of Public Service was shared by Sally M. Limbaco of the Provincial Human Resources Management Office. The Guidelines on the Disbursement of the 20% Provincial Development Fund (PDF) was tackled by Danilo P. Bermoy of the Provincial Planning and Development Office.

E-Procurement was presented by Israel G. De Guzman of Provincial Information Management Office.  The Petty Expenditure Reimbursement Policy was discussed by Arnold R. Calang of Bids and Awards Committee and Enhancing SP Skills was shared by Elva Theresa D. Velmonte of the Department of the Interior and Local Government Office.

Topics that were discussed included Office Organizational Structure and Transaction flow; Writing Committee Hearing Agenda;Transcriptions;Writing Committee Reports;Writing Resolutions and Writing Ordinances. Writeshops immediately followed every after discussion.

“We feel so lucky to have participated in this kind of training because this will equip us on what and how to do things efficiently and effectively. We are very thankful to the vice governor for allowing this training to happen”, shared by a participant.

Vice Gov. Cane during his message has challenged everyone to continue his/her quest for professional growth. He added that though this training is given to answer such, everyone must continue to be hungry for knowledge because self improvement must never stop.

 

Read more...

AGUSAN DEL SUR - Ateneo de Davao SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:39
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Alameda, Teodolo A. Poblacion, Sibagat MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
2 Balana, Mecedita M. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
3 Baluca, Darwin C. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
4 Belarma, Ronie R. Sto. Tomas, Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
5 Cabales, Joseph P. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
6 Cabañas, Amos C. La Fortuna, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
7 Cagabas, Flordeliza P. Charito, Bayugan MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
8 Cenita, Mary Cristy M. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
9 Conception, Normita F. Manat, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
10 Dator, Erlanie   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
11 Dela Cruz, Jossie G. Lapinigan, San Francisco MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
12 Denonong, Annalyn   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
13 Gavino, Elvira   MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
14 Geroche, Gerlie Y. New Visayas, Trento MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
15 Hapon, Arceli L. Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
16 Hugadan, Jorgen E. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
17 Lapiz, Noel Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
18 Lugo, Alfredo M. Loreto MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
19 Mondejar, Janet Prosperidad, ADS MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
20 Olavides, Almondro S. Awa, Prosperidad MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
21 Pajo, Mirasol S. Panagangan, La Paz MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
22 Pulmones, Van V. Sinobong, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
23 Retubada, Rolly G. Sampaguita, Veruela MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
24 Socorro, Alberto Jr. D. Bayugan City MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
25 Trillo, Ellane A. Dacutan, Esperanza MAEd 2nd Ateneo de Davao
Read more...

University of the Philippines Open University (UPOU) SCHOLARS

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:44
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Angwas, Rowena O. P5,Patin-ay Prosperidad, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
2 Ayco, Lourene G. Poblacion, Bayugan City, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
3 Capangpangan, Rosemarie V. Bayugan City , ADS Diploma in Science Teaching 2nd UPOU
4 De Veyra, Annabelle M. Sibagat, Agusan del Sur Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
5 Gomez, Rowena T. San Luis, ADS Master in Information Systems 2nd UPOU
6 Lazatin, Aileen T. Brgy. 3, San Francisco, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
7 Lapay, Giovane P. Poblacion, Prosperidad, ADS Master of Information Systems 2nd UPOU
8 Montemor, Razel O. Prosperidad, ADS Master of Social Works 2nd UPOU
9 Oliva, Jemmalou S. Dakutan, Esperanza, ADS Master of Arts in Education (Language and Literacy) 2nd UPOU
10 Rebadio,Sandro J. Del Monte, Talacogon, ADS Master of Arts in Social Studies Education 2nd UPOU
11 Sularte, Rainer P. Salvacion, Bayugan, ADS Master of Arts in Nursing 2nd UPOU
Read more...

MPA

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 22:18
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Tusoy, Rodalyn S. P5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad MPA 2nd BSU
Read more...

Person with Disability

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 14:17
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Bote, Reynaldo Jr. M. P7,Crossing Bliss,Taglatawan, Bayugan BSBA 3rd ADSCO
2 Sagdon, Rubylyn A. Berseba, Bayugan City BSBA 3rd ADSCO
3 Acebido, Dojie T. P2, La Suerte, Prosperidad BSIT 2nd ACLC
4 Ramirez, Neil L. P5, Brgy. 5, San Francisco COMSCIE 2nd ACLC
5 Ortega, Florabella R. P8, Kalingayan, Consuelo, Bunawan BS-Political Science 2nd SFC
6 Guitguit, Jane Glory Mae C. P4, Baylo, San Luis BSA 2nd ASSCAT
7 Ybañes, Eva O. Salvacion, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
8 Bote, Reysel M. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
9 Perez, Glorife Zamora, Talacogon Com Sec 1st WAC
10 Cinco, Albert G. Fili, Bayugan City BSBA 1st ADSCO
Read more...

100% IP Scholars

  • Published in Scholars
  • Thursday, 15 August 2013 17:31
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Campos, Mario L. Pasta, San Francisco BSAE 5th ASSCAT
2 Martinez, Jeoffrey A. Poblacion, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
3 Urdanilla, Cherry P. Valentina, La Paz BSA 4th ASSCAT
4 Maravilla, Jonlas S. Sto. Tomas, Loreto BSAF 4th ASSCAT
5 Gonzales, Irene S. Loreto BSA 4th ASSCAT
6 Bojos, Lea Veruela BED 4th ASSCAT
7 Pacanot, Ruvelyn S. Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 4th PNU-AC
8 Mondigo, Santiago R. P3,Angas, Sta. Josefa BEED 4th PNU-AC
9 Tapia, Frankie C. Trento BEE 4th ASSCAT
10 Caylo, Helen E. Loreto BSE-TLE 4th ASSCAT
11 Galacio, Janice C. Rosario BSE-Bio 4th ASSCAT
12 Manla, Dece Jhenn A. Rosario BSE-CE 4th ASSCAT
13 Menendez, Honeyvie E. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Lucid, Lyra Grace S. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Montes, Charl Jefferson M. San Luis BSAE 4th ASSCAT
16 Calvo, Bonabie I. San Luis BEE 4th ASSCAT
17 Unlad, Wendilyn J. Bayugan City BEE 4th ASSCAT
18 Engyo, Genelyn S. Claro Cortez, Bayugan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
19 Tejero, Mary Angie M. Mabuhay, Prosperidad BSE 4th PNU-AC
20 Dagium, Maryjane G. Sibagat BSAF 4th ASSCAT
21 Gilbero, Jilyn P. P-San Isidro, Sta. Cruz, Rosario BSEd 4th ASSCAT
22 Romao, Christopher B. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BAT 3rd ASSCAT
23 Pereyra, Eric June San Isidro, Talacogon BSA 3rd ASSCAT
24 Amado, Jimuel C. Sabang Adlawan,La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
25 Ayala, Novielyn C. P3,San Teodoro, Bunawan BSE-TLE 3rd ASSCAT
26 Barrios, Generose O. Nueva Gracia,Pob., Loreto BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
27 Besinga, Ian Rey S. P5,Cabantao, Rosario BAT 3rd ASSCAT
28 Dela Pena, Oscar Jr. S. Cabantao, Rosario BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
29 Embad, Shonyren A. P-Jordan, Sta.Maria, Trento BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
30 Gonzales, Runiel O. Marbon, Talacogon BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
31 Laspiñas, Ronron H. P4,Poblacion, La Paz BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
32 Maestrado, Jack Lyn B. P1,Sampaguita, Veruela BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
33 Manlapaz, Gearlynjane B. P1,Coalition, SanLuis BSBio 3rd ASSCAT
34 Manlapitao, Apple Grace San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
35 Maste, Mihenel M. P1,Salvacion, Trento BAT 3rd ASSCAT
36 Ondog, Barjun R. P4, Salug, Esperanza BSAF 3rd ASSCAT
37 Peñaloga, Annabelle O. P3,Mandagao, PobLACION, Bunawan BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
38 Prochina, Rix P. P2,Conception, Sta.Josefa BA 3rd ASSCAT
39 Ramos, Genevieve B. P3,Bayugan2, San Francisco BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
40 Sag-od, Ernalyn C. P3,Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
41 Sobretodo, Arlynnette B. P6,San Vicente, Prosperidad BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
42 Tambis, Ismiellita S. P2,San Juan,Bayugan City BSE 3rd ASSCAT
43 Telocan, Becillo E. Doña Maxima, San Luis BSEd 3rd ASSCAT
44 Cinso, Jemuel S. P1, Brgy. Mabuhay, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
45 Manzano, Lilibeth L. P4, Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA-Horti 3rd ASSCAT
46 Sanchez, Anarose G. P8, Bayugan 2, San Francisco BSAE 3rd ASSCAT
47 Plaza, Marjury T. Poblacion, Sta. Josefa BSIT 3rd ASSCAT
48 Bucalas, Conrado Jr. L. P4, Salug, Esperanza BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
49 Dumalagan, Teofilo A. Bunawan Brook, Bunawan BAT 3rd ASSCAT
50 Aguillon, Grace F. Limot, Veruela BEEd 3rd ASSCAT
51 Espinoza, Kempee A. P3, San Patricio, La Paz BAT 3rd ASSCAT
52 Juanitas, Sweetchell Glennie E. Prose, San Agustin, Talacogon BEEd 3rd PNU-AC
53 Mondejar, Geralyn B. P5, San Nicolas, Talacogon BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
54 Espiritu, Claudine E. P1, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
55 Unlad, Marlon J. P2, Katipunan, Bayugan City BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
56 Brital, Gerry A. P6, Fili, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
57 Lidanhud, Jayson P1,Sinakungan, Esperanza BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
58 Acebedo, Eva Mae G. P1, Salimbogawon, Prosperidad BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
59 Sebastian, Jhensen M. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
60 Behing, Rolando B. P1, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
61 Salahay, Arjhun I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
62 Durango, Jezrel E. Brgy. San Patricio, La Paz BSECE 2nd ASSCAT
63 Salas, Julius Jr., A. Poblacion, La Paz BS-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
64 Havana, Virgielyn B. P8, Quarry Basa, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
65 Pislan, Jupiter M. P4, San Ignacio, Trento BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
66 Lebanon, Joie T. Cabunog, Sinobong, Verula BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
67 Alaki, Enjie S. Binicalan, San Luis BSAgri 2nd ASSCAT
68 Delamansi, Jimboy T. Kasapa, Loreto BSAF 2nd ASSCAT
69 Ula, Josephine H. Kiawan, Poblacion, Loreto BSIT 2nd ASSCAT
70 Mondejar, Aga M. P2, Labnig, Talacogon BSE-Math 2nd PNU-AC
71 Tanquezon, Charlie P24, Poblacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
72 Duhac, Marylisa E. P5, Hamogaway, Bayugan City BSEd 1st ASSCAT
73 Osin, Klestiphen M. La Unioin, Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
74 Mabras, Noriel A. P1B, Las Navas, Prosperidad BSIT 1st ASSCAT
75 Otaza, Christine Mae L. P15, Angas, Sta. Josefa BSEd 1st PNU-AC
76 Monson, Geolibeth A. P6, Awao, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st ASSCAT
77 Plaza, Jenny G. P6, Poblacion, Rosario BAT 1st ASSCAT
78 Hernaiz, Beverly B. Bayugan 3, Rosario BSA 1st ASSCAT
79 Tindugan, Muriel S. Anahawan, Sibagat BSEd 1st ASSCAT
80 Salahay, Darling I. P5, Padiay, Sibagat BSAF 1st ASSCAT
81 Kiseo, Mischel D. San Marcos, Bunawan BSEd 1st ASSCAT
82 Granada, Jedalyn B. Sinobong, Veruela BSAE 1st ASSCAT
83 Biyore, Happy P. Borbon, San Francisco BSEd 1st ASSCAT
84 Loayon, Erica M. P4, Pasta, San Francisco BAT 1st ASSCAT
85 Alvez, Cheryl L. Manat, Trento BSA 1st ASSCAT
86 Sagayok, Bethel Jane M. Salug, Esperanza BSEd 1st ASSCAT
87 Camarillo, Vanezza B. P5, Tudela, Trento BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
88 Codilla, Nena B. San Isidro, Loreto BS-Agri 1st ASSCAT
89 Donato, Elea Mae B. Poblacion, La Paz BS Tourism 1st ASSCAT
90 Precioso, John Mark Doña Maxima, San Luis BS Ag Eng 1st ASSCAT
91 Morales, Angel O. San Nicolas, Talacogon BSBio 1st ASSCAT
92 Manpatilan, Hydralyn M. Poblacion, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
93 Sumagaysay, Ailyn L. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Animal Science 1st ASSCAT
94 Man-ukil, Joycel S. Salug, Esperanza BSA-Horti 1st ASSCAT
95 Nautan, Maila U. Poblacion, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
96 Maurisio, Antonio Jr. P. Sto Tomas, Loreto BSAF 1st ASSCAT
97 Maravilla, Majji Mae E. Sto Tomas, Loreto BEEd 1st ASSCAT
98 Montes, Crixanne Lie M. P2, Coalicion, San Luis, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
99 Dapiton, Rhealyn B. P6, Poblacion, Bunawan, ADS Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
100 Barrios, Argie Keiven O. P4, Brgy. Nueva Gracia, Loreto Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
101 Fernando, Unjon A. P3, Culi, San Luis Teacher Educ Prog 3rd FSUU
102 Mansulonay, Josie D. Binicalan, San Luis BEEd 2nd MCC
103 Quintas, Kate Faryl P. Poblacion, Bunawan HRM 1st Holy Cross -Davao
Read more...

Non Native / Native

  • Published in Scholars
  • Wednesday, 14 August 2013 10:22
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Humol, Aiza A. P1,Pob.,Trento COM ENG’G 5th STI-Davao
2 Gimoto, Lilibeth San Perdo, Prosperidad BS/Mining Eng’g 5th USEP
3 Jomuad, Rojen E. Paradise,Pob., Trento BS/GEO 4th USEP
4 Mangitngit, Mary Grace Curbada, Bayugan City BEEd 4th ADSCO
5 Concha, Airene M. Alegria,San Francisco AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
6 Panton,  Jake Stephen  Aurora,Sta. Josefa BSAE 4th ASSCAT
7 Jacobe, Ednesa P. Prosperidad BS-Account 4th Ateneo De Davao
8 Sumadia Jayza A. Bunawan AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
9 Paler, Ian Dave San Jose, Prosperidad BEED 4th PNU-AC
10  Baricar, Mary Ann L. San Francisco AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
11 Campos, Geprille Rose P. Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
12 Pugahan, Jesal O. Talacogon BSAE 4th CSU
13 Alabado, Aiza Mae Prosperidad AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
14 Conejero Alijane B. Aurora,Sta. Josefa AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
15 Maglasang, Rene Boy Esperanza BEE 4th ASSCAT
16 Balamad, Lory Jean Esperanza AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
17 Padilla, Ruth M. Fili, Bayugan City BSA 4th FSUU
18 Arevado, Rhoda Mae A. P1, San Isidro, SFADS BSBA 4th MCC
19 Espiritu, Flora May M. P15, Pob. Prosperidad BSCrim 4th SFXC
20 Banque, Mary Ann D. San Vicente, Sibagat BEED 4th ADSCO
21 Kiseo, Julieve Mae San Isidro, Loreto AB/BS 4th PNU-AC
22 Behing, Anna Marie D Padiay, Sibagat BSCRIM 4th SJIT
23 Canata, Johndel C. Patin-ay, Prosperidad BS-Electrical Eng'g 4th MSU-Main
24 Ypil, Jomarie E. P2, Pob., Trento BSE- Bio 4th ASSCAT
25 Malayag, Lymark L. Paradise,Pob., Trento BS Geo 4th USEP
26 Abaya, Jonathan P. P2, Hubang, San Francisco BS Mining Eng’g 3rd Saint Paul University
27 Alaan, Divina Amor M. Narra Ave., Pob., Bayugan AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
28 Dargantes, Jezzebel T. P2,Alegria, San Francisco BSHRM 3rd ACLC
29 Fernandez, Honey Lou P. P4,CBL,Patin-ay,Prosperidad BSMed Tech 3rd Butuan Doc
30 Gocela, Mark Lou James C. P7, Sta.Irene, Prosperidad BSIT 3rd HCDC
31 Gomez, Azenith C. P6, Milagros, Esperanza BS Accountancy 3rd SOCOTECH
32 Gongob, Mona Lisa Sta. Irene, Bayugan BEEd 3rd ADSCO
33 Jordan, Rosalyn Sta. Josefa BS Agri 3rd ASSCAT
34 Maputi, Anthony O. P4,Dacutan, Esperanza BSChE 3rd MSU-IIT
35 Minque, Jenessa D. San Francisco AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
36 Moraga, Fatima San Agustin, Bayugan AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
37 Sag-od, Sanlyvem L. P2, Milagros, Esperanza BS Crim 3rd SOCOTECH
38 Silverio, Maruel C. P2,San Rafael, Prosperidad BS Geo 3rd USEP
39 Sorita, Hannah Grace A. P1A,San Toribio, Esperanza AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
40 Tabulo, Generose C. P1A,Anislagan, San Luis AB/BS 3rd PNU-AC
41 Tarife, Shirley P. P3A,Brgy.1,San Francisco BSBA 3rd MCC
42 Mondejar, Rhyane S. Causwagan, Talacogon BSHRM 3rd SJIT
43 Romao, Maricris A. Esperanza BEEd 3rd ADSCO
44 Fraga, Ivory Star P-9, Poblacion, Prosperidad AB/BS 3rd PNU
45 Villanueva, Jeffrey P3, Mapaga, Prosperidad BSECE 3rd ASSCAT
46 Deni-ay, Jescelyn S. P2, Patin-ay, Prosperidad BSEd 3rd PNU-AC
47 Respecia, Manilyn B. Tudela, Trento BSEd 3rd PNU-AC
48 Conzon, Mary Ann Q. Noli, Bayugan City BS-Geodetic Eng'g 3rd CSU
49 Salvacion, Anamarie A. Poblacion, Veruela AB-English 3rd UM-Tagum
50 Avila, Mariam L. Sta. Irene, Bayugan City AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
51 Ambray, Karl Angelo L. Hawilian, Esperanza BSA 2nd CMU
52 Sabordo, Rajelle P-4, Brgy. 4, San Francisco AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
53 Callao, Jonah Jean R. P-3, Del Monte, Talacogon BSES 2nd MSU
54 Gacuma, Angelica D. P-11, Dacutan, Esperanza BS-Geo 2nd CSU
55 Gonzales, Cyra C. P-8, Poblacion, Prosperidad BSRT 2nd Davao Doctors
56 Canata, Diana Jane C. P-5, Patin-ay, Prosperidad BSHRM 2nd SOCOTECH
57 Dingding, Elijah A. P-6, Brgy. 2, San Francisco BSED 2nd MSU-Main
58 Ello, Mitzi Coleen B. Poblacion, Esperanza Midwifery 2nd Butuan Doc
59 Ladica, Royette M. P3A, Brgy. 1, SanFrancisco BSBA 2nd MCC
60 Madelo, Dinah Pearl S. P4, Poblacion, Prosperidad BSECE 2nd MSU-IIT
61 Priete, Sweecyl L. Brgy 2, San Francisco, BS-Accountancy 2nd SFXC
62 Obedoza, Patricia Rhed B. P6, Brgy. 2, San Francisco BS-Psychology 2nd MSU-IIT
63 Torregoza, Honey Grace P. P6, Brgy. 4, San Francisco BS-Met E 2nd MSU-IIT
64 Yamit, Patrick Jesson M. P5,Sta.Irene, Bayugan City BSBA 2nd ADSCO
65 Rafallo, Ralph Jade T. Sta. Irene, Bayugan City BSBA 2nd ADSCO
66 Torregoza, Ralp P. P2, Agsabu, Esperanza BSIT 2nd SJIT
67 Pantaleon, Teofel John A. P5, Sta. Maria, Prosperidad Civil Engineering 2nd FSUU
68 Manpatilan, Lovelle Rhoy C. P8-A, Pob. Esperanza BS-Accountancy 2nd MSU-IIT
69 Lapitan, Rhofa Joy S. Los Arcos, Prosperidad BSRT 2nd Asian College Foundation
70 Salo, Carmel R. Saguma, Bayugan City BS-Accountancy 2nd CMU
71 Pulleros, Geraldine V. P1,Brgy.Taglibas, Bayugan City BEEd 2nd ADSCO
72 Paler, Hadja Lhaiza Mycca E. P4, Taglatawan, Bayugan BS-Tourism 2nd MSU-IIT
73 Pelegro, Airene Jane B. P1, Batucan, Talacogon AB/BS 2nd PNU-AC
74 Dequia, Francis Rex M. P2, San Teodoro, Bunawan BSEd-Bio 2nd ASSCAT
75 Aquino, Marcelo C. P1, Brgy. 5, San Francisco Civil Engr’ng 2nd MSU
76 Alonde, Mark Lawrence D. Sambulawan, Bayugan City Geodetic Eng 2nd CSU
77 Ortilano, Daniel Laurence S. P4, Poblacion. Bunawan BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
78 Raro, Juneben M. P1, La Caridad, Prosperidad BS Crim 2nd SFXC
79 Benitez, Ricaflor B. P2, Mapaga, Prosperidad BS Accountancy 2nd SOCOTECH
80 Santiago, Lu Ashley A. Narra Avenue, Bayugan City BSEd-Bio 2nd Liceo de Cagayan
81 Espina, Orland N. Maasin, Veruela BS Accountancy 2nd UM-Tagum
82 Salazar, John Carlo Q. Veruela BS-Geo 2nd USEP-Tagum
83 Olivo, Christine Jane B. P6, Maasin, Veruela BSEd 2nd ASSCAT
84 Agonos, Banessa A. Tagapua, San Francisco BEEd 2nd ASSCAT
85 Lampad, Jessiel R. Taglatawan, Bayugan City BSE 2nd PNU-AC
86 Belen, Johnnard N. Trento Chem. Eng'g 2nd MSU-Main
87 Auman, Irish Poblacion, Veruela BS Pol Sci 2nd MSU-Main
88 Leyson, Glaiza Lou A. P4, Noli, Bayugan City BS-Bio 1st CMU
89 Marzon, Jan Risty L. Poblacion, Bayugan City BS-Physics 1st MSU-IIT
90 Gales, Bryan Allen O. Cagbas, Bayugan City BS-Acctng 1st Univ of San Carlos, Cebu
91 Tecson, Jayson M. Dacutan, Esperanza Civil Eng'g 1st CMU
92 Atamosa, Mary Ann M. Libuac, Rosario Mining Eng'g 1st CSU
93 Weneslao, Niño P. P14, Pob. Prosperidad BSEd 1st PNU-AC
94 Cabahug, Melcris B. P3, Pob., Prosperidad BS-Accountancy 1st FSUU
95 Nuñes, Julie Rebecca Salvacion, Bayugan City BSEd 1st PNU-AC
96 Oquiño, Christine Mae O. Sayon, Sta. Josefa BSA 1st UM-Davao
97 Bendoy, Judy Ann G. Piglawigan, Esperanza BSEd 1st PNU-AC
98 Paje, Joshua Joseph P2, Pasta, San Francisco BSECE 1st CSU
99 Bad-e, Jasmin Wawa, Sibagat BEEd 1st ADSCO
100 Alviso, Angelica B. Sta. Irene, Prosperidad BSECE 1st MSU-IIT
101 Villarta, Mary Lee B. Brgy 5, San Francisco BSEd 1st PNU-AC
102 Casamayor, Jude Michael Panagangan, La Paz BSEd 1st UM-Davao
103 Ga, Jhon Michael B. Poblacion, Prosperidad BS-Accounting 1st SOCOTECH
104 Raro, Elvie M. La Caridad, Prosperidad BSHRM 1st SOCOTECH
105 Leagogo, Keven Jay Sampaguita, Veruela BSPA 1st USEP
106 Dilag, Lolyne S. Del Monte, Veruela BSEd 1st UM-Davao
107 Briones, Donnah Bless P4, Poblacion, Veruela BSRT 1st Asian College Foundation
108 Biñas, Marivic Brgy 1, San Francisco BEEd 1st SFC
109 Onia, Mellmay M. Poblacion, Trento BS-Zoology 1st MSU-Main
110 Alinsonorin, Jhunel D. El Rio, Sibagat BS Pol Sci 1st SFC
Read more...

Bachelor of Laws

  • Published in Scholars
  • Tuesday, 13 August 2013 10:16
  • 0
NoNameAddressCourse/ DegreeYearSchool
1 Al-ag, Sheila B. Patin-ay, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
2 Cabusas, Juna Reah S. Poblacion, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
3 Otaza, Karyl Mae B. Patin-ay, Prosperidad Bachelor of Laws 1st MSU-IIT
Read more...