Official Website of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan of Agusan del Sur

SP Members

June 30, 2007 - June 30, 2010

HON. SANTIAGO B. CANE, JR.
VICE GOVERNOR

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

DISTRICT 1

HON. ALBIN D.MAGDAMIT
HON. ALFELITO M. BASCUG
HON. CESAR M. ALONDE
HON. ALLAN J. SANTIAGO
HON. VIRGINIA M. GETES

DISTRICT 2

HON. JENNY D. DE ASIS
HON. JOSE C. BUNILLA
HON. EMMANUEL L. DAIRO
HON. TIMOTEO B. PROCHINA
HON. SAMUEL E. TORTOR

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

HON. FREDERICK MARK P. MELLANA
PCL PRESIDENT

HON. EDWIN G. ELORDE
LIGA NG MGA BARANGAY – PRESIDENT

HON. JOSHUA DAN C. CHUA
SK FEDERATION PRESIDENT

BAUDILLA A. RETUERTO, MPA
SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN

June 30, 2004 - June 30, 2007

HON. VIRGINIA M. GETES
VICE GOVERNOR / PRESIDING OFFICER

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

DISTRICT 1

HON. AIDA R. CAMPOS
HON. ALFELITO M. BASCUG
HON. SANTIAGO B. CANE, JR.
HON. CESAR M. ALONDE
HON. ALLAN J. SANTIAGO

DISTRICT 2

HON. JENNY D. DE ASIS
HON. SALIMAR T. MONDEJAR
HON. JOSE C. BUNILLA
HON. TIMOTEO B. PROCHINA
HON. GLENN M. PLAZA

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

HON. FERDINAND H. EBARLE
INTERIM PCL PRESIDENT (July - August 2004)

HON. FREDERICK MARK PLAZA - MELLANA
PCL PRESIDENT (Sept 2004 - June 30, 2007)

HON. EDWIN G. ELORDE
LIGA NG MGA BARANGAY PRESIDENT

HON. CHRISAN B. PEREZ
SK FEDERATION PRESIDENT

BAUDILLA A. RETUERTO, MPA
SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN

June 30, 2001 - June 30, 2004

HON. VIRGINIA M. GETES
VICE GOVERNOR / PRESIDING OFFICER

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

DISTRICT 1

HON. REGINA C. SALAZAR
HON. AIDA R. CAMPOS
HON. SANTIAGO B. CANE, JR.
HON. ALFELITO M. BASCUG
HON. MURIEL E. SADABA

DISTRICT 2

HON. FAUSTINO C. ASIS - D (June 30, 2001 - October 24, 2002)
HON. ISAIAS C. MASENDO (June 16, 2003 - June 30, 2004)
HON. VIRGILIO L. ZOILO
HON. SALIMAR T. MONDEJAR
HON. LAMBERTO R. DE LEON
HON. TIMOTEO B. PROCHINA

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

HON. ANONIO B. MATURAN
PCL PRESIDENT

HON. EDWIN G. ELORDE
LIGA NG MGA BARANGAY PRESIDENT (Oct. 28, 2002)

HON. CHRISAN B. PEREZ
SK FEDERATION PRESIDENT

BAUDILLA A. RETUERTO, MPA
SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN

 

June 30, 1998 - June 30, 2001

HON. VIRGINIA M. GETES (D)
VICE GOVERNOR / PRESIDING OFFICER

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

DISTRICT 1

HON. ADOLPH EDWARD G. PLAZA
HON. REGINA C. SALAZAR
HON. SANTIAGO B. CANE, JR.
HON. AIDA R. CAMPOS
HON. MURIEL E. SADABA (D)

DISTRICT 2

HON. JOSE C. BUNILLA
HON. LAMBERTO R. DE LEON
HON. JULITO E. DAIRO (D)
HON. FAUSTINO C. ASIS (D)
HON. VIRGILIO L. ZOILO (D)

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

HON. EDGAR G. JUATON
PCL PRESIDENT

HON. REYNALDO M. QUIJADA
ABC PRESIDENT

HON. NILO D. MANPATILAN
SK PRESIDENT

ATTY. ESTANISLAO G. EBARLE, JR.
SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN

June 30, 1995 - June 30, 1998

HON. ALEX G. BASCUG
VICE GOVERNOR / PRESIDING OFFICER (June 30, 1995 - Sept 3, 1995)

HON. VIRGINIA M. GETES
PRESIDING OFFICER (Sep 3, 1995 - June 30, 1998)

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

DISTRICT 1

HON. ADOLPH EDWARD G. PLAZA
HON. OSCAR M. LABASTILLA
HON. MURIEL E. SADABA
HON. TYRONE POWER A. CALO

DISTRICT 2

HON. JOSE C. BUNILLA
HON. VIRGILIO L. ZOILO
HON. JULITO E. DAIRO
HON. TIMOTEO B. PROCHINA

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

HON. SALIMAR T. MONDEJAR
PCL PRESIDENT

HON. REYNALDO M. QUIJADA
ABC PRESIDENT

HON. NILO D. MANPATILAN
SK PRESIDENT

ATTY. MARCIANO B. CERNA, JR.
ACTING SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN

June 30, 1992 - June 30, 1995

HON. ALEX G. BASCUG
VICE GOVERNOR / PRESIDING OFFICER

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

DISTRICT 1

HON. OSCAR M. LABASTILLA
HON. VIRGINIA M. GETES
HON. PATRICIO S. GAVIA
HON. EUSEBIO A. LINCUNA

DISTRICT 2

HON. TIMOTEO B. PROCHINA
HON. JOSE C. BUNILLA
HON. LEON M. BANASIG
HON. JULIETO E. DAIRO

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

HON. VIRGILIO L. ZOILO
PCL PRESIDENT

HON. REYNALDO M. QUIJADA
FABC PRESIDENT

HON. NILO D. MANPATILAN
SK PRESIDENT

ATTY. CELSO P. MENDOZA
SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN

February 1988 - June 30, 1992

HON. CEFERINO S. PAREDES, JR.
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
(February 1988 - January 1992)

HON. VICENTE P. ENCENDENCIA
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
(
February 1992 - June 30, 1992)

HON. VICENTE P. ENCENDENCIA
PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR
(February 1988 - January 1992)

HON. LORNA P. AMORA
PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR
(
February 1992)

HON. FERNANDO C. SALISE
PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR
(March 1988 - 
January 1992)

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

HON. LORNA P. AMORA
HON. HILARION P. CLAPIS, JR.
HON. FERNANDO C. SALISE
HON. JOAQUIN C. AQUINO
HON. PATRICIO S. GAVIA
HON. TIMOTEO B. PROCHINA
HON. EUSEBIO A. LINCUNA
HON. ANGELITA C. BILLANES
 

HON. RUFINO G. TORRALBA
ABC PRESIDENT

ATTY. MARCELINO R. CAUPAYAN, JR.
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY

December 1987 - January 1988

HON. CESAR KH. CINCO
OIC PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
(December 1987)

HON. RENATO C. REDERA
OIC PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
(January
 1988)

HON. FERDINAND H. EBARLE
OIC PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR

OIC SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

HON. CARMELITA B. BILAOEN
HON. EDILBERTO DIOSO
HON. BERT FUENTES
HON. POLICARPIO MURILLO III
HON. JUAN D. DAMGO
HON. VICENTE DAQUIPIL
HON. SALIMAR T. MONDEJAR

DEXTER B. BAJADE
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY

OIC OFFICIALS
May 1986 - November 1987

HON. CEFERINO S. PAREDES, JR.
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

HON. GENEROSO S. SANSAET
PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

HON. JOAQUIN C. AQUINO
HON. TIMOTEO B. PROCHINA
HON. CARMELITA B. BILAOEN
HON. RENALDO M. QUIJADA
HON. LEONARDO G. CORTEZ
HON. FERNANDO C. SALISE

DEXTER B. BAJADE
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY

March 1980 - February 1986

HON. VALENTINA G. PLAZA
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

HON. MELCHOR M. LIBARNES
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
1980 - 1982

HON. LAMBERTO R. DE LEON
PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR
1982 - 1986

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

HON. LAMBERTO R. DE LEON
HON. JOSE T. JOSON
HON. CASIANO T. CABALAN
HON. ANGELITO G. ROSALES
HON. URSO C. DUHAC
HON. FAUSTINO C. ASIS

HON. CEFERINO S. PAREDES, JR.

HON. POLICARPIO P. MURILLO III
PKKB PRESIDENT

BRUNO O. APPARI
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY

January 1976 - March 1980

HON. VALENTINA G. PLAZA
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

HON. MELCHOR M. LIBARNES
CHAIRMAN PRO-TEMPORE

SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS

HON. LAMBERTO R. DE LEON
HON. JOSE T. JOSON
HON. ENRICA G. CORTEZ
HON. CAMILO G. CACANINDIN
HON. PORFERIO O. JUMUAD
HON. TEOFILO E. GELACIO
HON. LEONARDO A. BARRIOS
HON. FAUSTINO C. ASIS
HON. LUDIVICO L. VIAJAR
HON. SILVESTRE R. TEMPRADO
HON. ALBERTO R. PICARDO
HON. ASUERO S. IRISARI
HON. LIBRADA Y. CHUA
HON. SIMPLICIO M. GOLORAN
HON. JOSE P. ORTIZ, SR.
HON. EMILIANO E. RODRIGUEZ

LEONARDO C. CADIZ
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY

January 1972 - December 1975

HON. VALENTINA G. PLAZA
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

HON. MELCHOR M. LIBARNES
PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR

BOARD MEMBERS

HON. LAMBERTO R. DE LEON
HON. JOSE T. JOSON
HON. ENRICA G. CORTEZ

LEONARDO C. CADIZ
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY

1969 - December 1971

HON. RUFINO C. OTERO
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

HON. ANTERO P. ROMAO
PROVINCIAL VICE GOVERNOR

BOARD MEMBERS

HON. LAMBERTO R. DE LEON
HON. JOSE T. JOSON
HON. ROMEO M. BILLANES

AURELIO C. ESPINOZA
PROVINCIAL SECRETARY

Login to post comments
back to top